Players › Will Magnay
Will Magnay
Centre. Plays for Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania. 10 NBL seasons on record.
Points16.822.3 per 40
Rebounds8.020% DRB%
Assists4.824% AST%
True shooting71.6%eFG 65.8%
Usage19.7%TOV 13.3%
Minutes30.15 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Brisbane | 6 | 6.3 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 0.3 | 39.8% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 20.4% | 8.3% | 17.0% | 9.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 75.1 |
| 2018-19 | Brisbane | 10 | 4.3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 48.5% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 1 | 50.0% | 18.3% | 6.4% | 7.4% | 12.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | 23.0% | 74.7 |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane | 27 | 21.2 | 8.0 | 5.9 | 1.2 | 56.9% | 51.3% | 18.8% | 32 | 69.8% | 17.1% | 8.2% | 9.3% | 18.7% | 1.1% | 8.9% | 15.6% | 96.1 |
| 2020-21 | Perth | 15 | 18.5 | 4.7 | 4.3 | 1.7 | 46.6% | 46.2% | 44.4% | 9 | 43.5% | 16.6% | 14.7% | 6.5% | 16.9% | 0.8% | 3.0% | 25.7% | 69.2 |
| 2021-22 | Tasmania | 11 | 24.0 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 0.9 | 54.0% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 8 | 50.0% | 14.7% | 6.6% | 4.8% | 17.5% | 1.5% | 8.9% | 12.6% | 94.3 |
| 2022-23 | Tasmania | 22 | 17.1 | 5.9 | 4.1 | 0.9 | 61.0% | 58.5% | 20.0% | 10 | 60.7% | 15.5% | 7.9% | 5.4% | 21.5% | 1.4% | 5.6% | 18.4% | 99.5 |
| 2023-24 | Tasmania | 27 | 19.5 | 10.8 | 7.2 | 1.1 | 65.6% | 66.8% | 14.3% | 7 | 55.1% | 20.5% | 8.7% | 12.1% | 23.7% | 1.7% | 6.8% | 10.5% | 117.4 |
| 2024-25 | Tasmania | 13 | 25.3 | 13.6 | 6.9 | 2.3 | 66.1% | 65.1% | 37.5% | 8 | 60.5% | 21.6% | 16.8% | 11.1% | 15.8% | 2.4% | 5.7% | 15.2% | 112.1 |
| 2025-26 | Tasmania | 24 | 27.3 | 10.2 | 6.9 | 1.4 | 55.3% | 53.4% | 20.0% | 10 | 55.4% | 17.4% | 7.9% | 9.3% | 15.1% | 1.9% | 5.8% | 13.4% | 95.9 |
| 2026-27 | Tasmania | 5 | 30.1 | 16.8 | 8.0 | 4.8 | 71.6% | 65.8% | 50.0% | 4 | 72.3% | 19.7% | 23.6% | 6.3% | 20.5% | 1.7% | 8.2% | 13.3% | 124.1 |
Regular season and finals combined.