Players › Sam Waardenburg
Sam Waardenburg
Forward/centre. Plays for Melbourne UnitedMelbourne. 5 NBL seasons on record.
Points6.810.2 per 40
Rebounds5.213% DRB%
Assists1.37% AST%
True shooting43.3%eFG 37.2%
Usage16.4%TOV 24.1%
Minutes26.86 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Cairns | 30 | 26.8 | 11.3 | 5.6 | 1.1 | 62.0% | 58.6% | 34.2% | 79 | 69.9% | 17.4% | 7.1% | 3.7% | 17.0% | 1.4% | 2.8% | 15.7% | 104.5 |
| 2023-24 | Cairns | 25 | 26.1 | 9.7 | 5.2 | 1.8 | 54.6% | 49.0% | 25.3% | 91 | 78.6% | 17.4% | 10.4% | 3.7% | 15.5% | 0.7% | 2.4% | 15.6% | 92.1 |
| 2024-25 | Cairns | 26 | 29.8 | 14.5 | 6.3 | 3.3 | 61.9% | 57.7% | 35.5% | 110 | 75.0% | 20.8% | 19.4% | 3.7% | 16.3% | 1.4% | 2.9% | 16.2% | 103.6 |
| 2025-26 | Cairns | 8 | 27.8 | 15.5 | 5.4 | 2.8 | 67.8% | 63.2% | 43.5% | 23 | 80.0% | 22.7% | 18.3% | 2.6% | 16.6% | 0.9% | 2.3% | 14.9% | 115.5 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne | 6 | 26.8 | 6.8 | 5.2 | 1.3 | 43.3% | 37.2% | 16.7% | 18 | 63.2% | 16.4% | 6.8% | 5.0% | 12.6% | 1.2% | 2.4% | 24.1% | 65.7 |
Regular season and finals combined.