Team stats
Season-to-date regular season stats with league ranks. These are raw (not opponent-adjusted); the adjusted numbers live on the ratings page.
Four Factors – offense
| Team | eFG% | TO% | OR% | FTRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney KingsSydney | 56.8%3 | 13.0%2 | 32.7%6 | 35.5%3 |
| South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne | 48.2%10 | 14.0%4 | 35.5%2 | 29.1%6 |
| Perth WildcatsPerth | 56.7%4 | 16.3%9 | 33.5%5 | 27.9%7 |
| Melbourne UnitedMelbourne | 52.4%8 | 15.7%7 | 29.4%9 | 38.8%2 |
| New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers | 57.2%2 | 15.9%8 | 31.2%8 | 29.8%4 |
| Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania | 57.2%1 | 15.0%6 | 33.7%4 | 40.2%1 |
| Adelaide 36ersAdelaide | 52.4%7 | 14.0%5 | 35.0%3 | 29.7%5 |
| Illawarra HawksIllawarra | 56.4%5 | 12.9%1 | 31.7%7 | 22.1%9 |
| Cairns TaipansCairns | 54.5%6 | 13.4%3 | 20.2%10 | 19.7%10 |
| Brisbane BulletsBrisbane | 50.5%9 | 16.7%10 | 38.1%1 | 23.0%8 |
Four Factors – defense
| Team | eFG% | TO% | OR% | FTRate |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney KingsSydney | 52.1%3 | 14.2%7 | 28.3%2 | 17.5%1 |
| South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne | 53.6%4 | 16.0%2 | 28.8%3 | 33.1%9 |
| Perth WildcatsPerth | 54.9%8 | 15.2%6 | 37.6%10 | 33.0%8 |
| Melbourne UnitedMelbourne | 47.7%1 | 15.7%4 | 34.4%8 | 29.8%6 |
| New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers | 51.8%2 | 15.4%5 | 34.7%9 | 26.1%3 |
| Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania | 54.0%6 | 13.0%8 | 29.6%4 | 28.3%5 |
| Adelaide 36ersAdelaide | 56.7%9 | 15.9%3 | 33.5%7 | 22.8%2 |
| Illawarra HawksIllawarra | 59.6%10 | 11.9%10 | 31.3%5 | 35.1%10 |
| Cairns TaipansCairns | 54.5%7 | 16.1%1 | 32.9%6 | 31.7%7 |
| Brisbane BulletsBrisbane | 54.0%5 | 12.0%9 | 26.3%1 | 27.2%4 |
Shooting
| Team | 3P% | 2P% | FT% | 3PA rate | Opp 3P% | Opp 2P% | Opp 3PA rate |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney KingsSydney | 34.0%6 | 60.2%1 | 75.5%3 | 36.9% | 31.8%3 | 58.3%7 | 58.1%10 |
| South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne | 28.6%10 | 53.4%10 | 75.0%4 | 49.5% | 32.7%5 | 56.3%6 | 37.9%1 |
| Perth WildcatsPerth | 38.7%3 | 55.7%6 | 79.2%2 | 43.6% | 32.2%4 | 59.9%9 | 43.6%6 |
| Melbourne UnitedMelbourne | 30.3%9 | 56.5%4 | 74.7%5 | 37.2% | 30.6%1 | 49.2%1 | 46.1%9 |
| New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers | 40.6%1 | 54.5%8 | 68.3%9 | 42.2% | 31.8%2 | 55.2%4 | 45.9%8 |
| Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania | 39.1%2 | 56.2%5 | 73.4%6 | 39.9% | 38.3%9 | 51.6%2 | 41.5%4 |
| Adelaide 36ersAdelaide | 32.6%7 | 55.5%7 | 68.5%8 | 46.1% | 35.4%8 | 59.0%8 | 39.4%3 |
| Illawarra HawksIllawarra | 36.3%4 | 57.7%2 | 70.8%7 | 39.0% | 38.8%10 | 60.8%10 | 44.1%7 |
| Cairns TaipansCairns | 34.5%5 | 57.2%3 | 82.2%1 | 49.8% | 34.9%6 | 55.8%5 | 38.6%2 |
| Brisbane BulletsBrisbane | 30.7%8 | 54.1%9 | 64.8%10 | 44.4% | 35.4%7 | 54.6%3 | 42.5%5 |
Style & other
| Team | Ast/FGM | Opp Ast/FGM | Steal% | Block% | Bench pts share |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sydney KingsSydney | 57.2%8 | 60.0%5 | 3.7%10 | 12.6%1 | 34.0% |
| South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne | 57.8%7 | 57.8%4 | 7.3%5 | 7.3%8 | 36.4% |
| Perth WildcatsPerth | 62.7%2 | 65.9%9 | 8.0%2 | 4.1%10 | 13.7% |
| Melbourne UnitedMelbourne | 54.9%10 | 60.3%6 | 7.7%3 | 10.7%3 | 27.6% |
| New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers | 58.7%5 | 63.0%8 | 7.0%8 | 10.4%6 | 22.1% |
| Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania | 58.5%6 | 57.3%3 | 5.4%9 | 11.1%2 | 39.8% |
| Adelaide 36ersAdelaide | 70.1%1 | 67.4%10 | 7.3%4 | 5.4%9 | 23.1% |
| Illawarra HawksIllawarra | 57.1%9 | 62.4%7 | 7.1%7 | 7.6%7 | 50.3% |
| Cairns TaipansCairns | 62.1%3 | 51.5%1 | 9.2%1 | 10.6%4 | 24.6% |
| Brisbane BulletsBrisbane | 61.8%4 | 56.2%2 | 7.2%6 | 10.6%5 | 16.8% |
Full definitions are in the glossary. eFG% counts a three as 1.5 makes. TO% = turnovers per possession. OR% = share of available offensive rebounds grabbed. FTRate = free-throw attempts per field-goal attempt. Some scoring splits (paint, fast-break) aren't in the NBL feed this season, so they're left out.