Players › Xavier Cooks
Xavier Cooks
Forward. Plays for Sydney KingsSydney. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Points15.022.3 per 40
Rebounds6.515% DRB%
Assists2.212% AST%
True shooting68.5%eFG 67.1%
Usage20.2%TOV 13.8%
Minutes26.94 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 19 | 24.4 | 6.7 | 9.1 | 1.8 | 46.4% | 45.5% | 12.5% | 32 | 47.1% | 15.2% | 10.1% | 10.3% | 24.6% | 0.9% | 4.5% | 14.8% | 79.0 |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 8 | 20.8 | 10.2 | 5.1 | 2.5 | 59.8% | 57.8% | 50.0% | 10 | 62.5% | 20.9% | 23.2% | 9.7% | 13.8% | 1.5% | 4.5% | 14.9% | 101.8 |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 31 | 28.1 | 15.5 | 10.1 | 2.9 | 60.4% | 58.2% | 30.2% | 43 | 64.4% | 24.1% | 18.8% | 10.1% | 22.2% | 0.8% | 7.6% | 16.2% | 101.2 |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 33 | 26.4 | 15.0 | 7.7 | 3.6 | 59.3% | 58.6% | 32.1% | 28 | 54.9% | 25.1% | 22.5% | 8.0% | 19.3% | 1.0% | 2.3% | 16.9% | 98.6 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 28 | 28.6 | 15.4 | 8.6 | 3.9 | 60.7% | 58.2% | 30.4% | 23 | 61.3% | 22.3% | 22.7% | 10.6% | 17.7% | 1.7% | 4.4% | 13.8% | 104.6 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 36 | 25.4 | 13.6 | 6.8 | 2.9 | 62.4% | 63.8% | 20.0% | 5 | 49.0% | 21.2% | 17.2% | 10.2% | 15.4% | 1.5% | 5.2% | 12.5% | 109.2 |
| 2026-27 | Sydney | 4 | 26.9 | 15.0 | 6.5 | 2.2 | 68.5% | 67.1% | 33.3% | 3 | 65.0% | 20.2% | 12.1% | 7.9% | 14.9% | 0.9% | 7.0% | 13.8% | 118.1 |
Regular season and finals combined.