Players › Andrew Ogilvy
Andrew Ogilvy
Centre. Last played for Illawarra HawksIllawarra in 2021-22. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Illawarra | 31 | 27.3 | 16.4 | 8.5 | 1.8 | 60.7% | 54.7% | 14.3% | 7 | 76.7% | 25.6% | 12.0% | 12.5% | 25.1% | 2.7% | 5.9% | 15.5% | 102.5 |
| 2016-17 | Illawarra | 30 | 23.7 | 11.3 | 7.4 | 2.7 | 52.9% | 47.9% | 23.5% | 34 | 68.6% | 23.6% | 18.8% | 9.5% | 22.5% | 2.1% | 5.7% | 17.1% | 87.8 |
| 2017-18 | Illawarra | 22 | 19.9 | 9.5 | 5.5 | 1.8 | 56.8% | 53.3% | 36.4% | 11 | 63.3% | 22.6% | 15.7% | 9.0% | 19.7% | 1.6% | 6.1% | 17.1% | 94.3 |
| 2018-19 | Illawarra | 27 | 20.9 | 9.4 | 6.6 | 1.8 | 53.3% | 47.1% | 30.0% | 20 | 68.2% | 21.8% | 13.6% | 9.6% | 21.9% | 1.9% | 5.2% | 15.6% | 89.9 |
| 2019-20 | Illawarra | 26 | 20.0 | 8.5 | 6.3 | 1.7 | 49.3% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 21 | 64.1% | 21.5% | 14.1% | 11.0% | 20.7% | 2.6% | 4.9% | 14.8% | 83.9 |
| 2020-21 | Illawarra | 39 | 17.8 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 1.5 | 53.2% | 49.7% | 40.0% | 5 | 68.6% | 13.7% | 12.9% | 10.6% | 15.2% | 2.9% | 5.8% | 15.0% | 90.4 |
| 2021-22 | Illawarra | 11 | 4.4 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 0.1 | 73.0% | 61.1% | 50.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 11.6% | 2.7% | 8.2% | 21.1% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 134.5 |
Regular season and finals combined.