Players › Mitchell Creek
Mitchell Creek
Forward. Last played for South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne in 2023-24. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Adelaide | 26 | 22.4 | 9.9 | 4.1 | 1.4 | 62.8% | 57.6% | 55.6% | 18 | 70.8% | 17.6% | 9.7% | 9.4% | 10.8% | 2.3% | 2.0% | 15.3% | 106.4 |
| 2016-17 | Adelaide | 19 | 24.4 | 12.4 | 5.0 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 62.3% | 47.8% | 23 | 68.6% | 19.1% | 11.9% | 8.0% | 11.5% | 1.9% | 0.6% | 15.0% | 110.4 |
| 2017-18 | Adelaide | 30 | 29.3 | 14.8 | 6.0 | 2.6 | 66.9% | 61.6% | 31.2% | 32 | 76.8% | 17.9% | 12.9% | 7.3% | 12.4% | 2.0% | 0.7% | 12.2% | 117.4 |
| 2019-20 | SE Melbourne | 26 | 33.9 | 20.2 | 7.3 | 3.2 | 56.2% | 51.5% | 34.9% | 83 | 77.0% | 25.2% | 14.1% | 6.7% | 14.7% | 1.7% | 1.1% | 11.4% | 99.6 |
| 2020-21 | SE Melbourne | 37 | 31.6 | 18.2 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 59.5% | 55.7% | 38.7% | 124 | 77.1% | 24.9% | 18.7% | 5.5% | 15.6% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 13.2% | 103.3 |
| 2021-22 | SE Melbourne | 28 | 34.6 | 20.5 | 5.8 | 3.0 | 55.9% | 51.7% | 32.4% | 136 | 80.5% | 26.1% | 15.1% | 4.5% | 12.4% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 11.0% | 99.6 |
| 2022-23 | SE Melbourne | 29 | 34.0 | 23.4 | 7.0 | 2.9 | 59.2% | 54.0% | 31.9% | 119 | 77.4% | 27.2% | 15.4% | 6.0% | 15.0% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 8.9% | 107.8 |
| 2023-24 | SE Melbourne | 23 | 31.9 | 20.8 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 58.0% | 54.0% | 41.8% | 79 | 70.6% | 25.6% | 10.0% | 5.2% | 15.3% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 8.6% | 106.0 |
Regular season and finals combined.