Players › Reuben Te Rangi
Reuben Te Rangi
Forward. Plays for New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers. 12 NBL seasons on record.
Points4.810.3 per 40
Rebounds2.510% DRB%
Assists0.54% AST%
True shooting52.5%eFG 52.0%
Usage13.1%TOV 15.3%
Minutes18.86 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NZ Breakers | 32 | 13.5 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 36.4% | 35.8% | 21.2% | 66 | 38.9% | 13.4% | 2.7% | 4.3% | 9.1% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 15.6% | 61.5 |
| 2016-17 | Brisbane | 25 | 13.3 | 2.6 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 51.6% | 47.1% | 26.9% | 26 | 64.0% | 12.3% | 8.1% | 3.5% | 8.5% | 1.6% | 0.3% | 30.0% | 72.2 |
| 2017-18 | Brisbane | 26 | 20.9 | 7.3 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 56.2% | 52.7% | 36.5% | 63 | 70.0% | 17.8% | 7.3% | 4.7% | 9.5% | 1.5% | 0.3% | 17.6% | 92.7 |
| 2018-19 | Brisbane | 30 | 21.7 | 9.9 | 3.1 | 1.2 | 57.9% | 56.5% | 45.2% | 126 | 65.9% | 19.4% | 8.4% | 3.6% | 10.9% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 9.8% | 104.4 |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane | 25 | 8.7 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 45.7% | 43.8% | 27.5% | 40 | 57.1% | 17.1% | 6.4% | 1.9% | 12.8% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 16.4% | 76.3 |
| 2020-21 | SE Melbourne | 39 | 23.7 | 6.9 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 50.1% | 47.6% | 28.2% | 124 | 67.9% | 15.1% | 6.5% | 2.6% | 12.6% | 1.1% | 0.5% | 13.2% | 87.0 |
| 2021-22 | SE Melbourne | 26 | 18.2 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 38.9% | 37.4% | 25.0% | 52 | 56.2% | 13.6% | 4.7% | 4.3% | 10.1% | 1.2% | 1.3% | 13.7% | 67.1 |
| 2022-23 | SE Melbourne | 29 | 17.7 | 5.1 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 50.9% | 49.2% | 29.2% | 65 | 57.6% | 14.5% | 8.2% | 5.1% | 11.9% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 17.1% | 84.3 |
| 2023-24 | SE Melbourne | 26 | 20.4 | 5.8 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 46.2% | 41.7% | 26.5% | 68 | 71.4% | 14.9% | 5.6% | 2.8% | 8.9% | 1.2% | 0.5% | 13.8% | 79.6 |
| 2024-25 | Tasmania | 29 | 16.4 | 5.1 | 3.1 | 0.8 | 52.4% | 50.4% | 33.3% | 48 | 63.3% | 15.0% | 7.7% | 5.9% | 13.0% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 12.5% | 91.8 |
| 2025-26 | NZ Breakers | 34 | 18.6 | 6.8 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 53.4% | 51.3% | 33.3% | 108 | 65.2% | 16.6% | 4.5% | 4.4% | 9.0% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 12.1% | 93.8 |
| 2026-27 | NZ Breakers | 6 | 18.8 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 52.5% | 52.0% | 33.3% | 12 | 50.0% | 13.1% | 3.7% | 3.8% | 9.5% | 0.5% | 0.9% | 15.3% | 88.8 |
Regular season and finals combined.