Players › David Barlow
David Barlow
Forward. Last played for Melbourne UnitedMelbourne in 2022-23. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Melbourne | 19 | 20.0 | 5.1 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 53.1% | 50.6% | 34.5% | 55 | 83.3% | 12.0% | 9.9% | 2.3% | 11.6% | 1.1% | 1.2% | 9.0% | 96.7 |
| 2017-18 | Melbourne | 34 | 14.4 | 3.6 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 63.3% | 62.5% | 46.5% | 71 | 70.0% | 9.8% | 6.8% | 3.0% | 14.0% | 0.7% | 0.9% | 11.1% | 112.5 |
| 2018-19 | Melbourne | 34 | 26.6 | 11.1 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 61.2% | 59.5% | 41.0% | 173 | 70.9% | 17.9% | 11.7% | 3.9% | 13.1% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 16.8% | 101.8 |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne | 29 | 21.9 | 7.2 | 3.9 | 0.9 | 60.2% | 57.4% | 43.5% | 108 | 76.3% | 13.3% | 5.9% | 2.7% | 15.1% | 1.5% | 0.6% | 13.1% | 104.7 |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne | 41 | 15.8 | 5.0 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 68.7% | 67.1% | 48.6% | 111 | 81.0% | 11.9% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 13.4% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 12.8% | 119.7 |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne | 24 | 9.3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 37.0% | 36.3% | 23.9% | 46 | 50.0% | 11.7% | 8.6% | 1.7% | 10.1% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 13.2% | 64.2 |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne | 21 | 17.9 | 3.9 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 58.1% | 56.6% | 42.0% | 50 | 100.0% | 10.0% | 9.7% | 1.1% | 11.6% | 1.5% | 1.2% | 15.7% | 97.9 |
Regular season and finals combined.