Players › Todd Blanchfield
Todd Blanchfield
Guard. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 12 NBL seasons on record.
Points5.524.6 per 40
Rebounds2.521% DRB%
Assists0.59% AST%
True shooting59.0%eFG 56.2%
Usage21.6%TOV 0.0%
Minutes8.92 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Melbourne | 30 | 29.2 | 9.6 | 6.5 | 0.9 | 53.3% | 51.4% | 34.1% | 138 | 73.0% | 15.5% | 4.8% | 5.5% | 18.1% | 0.9% | 0.7% | 8.5% | 97.5 |
| 2016-17 | Melbourne | 21 | 28.0 | 7.9 | 3.8 | 0.6 | 55.3% | 53.2% | 35.8% | 95 | 72.0% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 3.0% | 10.8% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 7.4% | 102.5 |
| 2017-18 | Sydney | 23 | 26.3 | 8.7 | 4.0 | 1.6 | 50.7% | 48.7% | 30.3% | 109 | 84.2% | 17.0% | 8.9% | 2.1% | 13.6% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 12.1% | 89.1 |
| 2018-19 | Illawarra | 28 | 26.8 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 1.9 | 62.9% | 59.4% | 40.5% | 153 | 83.6% | 19.2% | 11.4% | 1.7% | 13.8% | 2.0% | 1.2% | 9.1% | 114.4 |
| 2019-20 | Illawarra | 28 | 30.9 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 1.4 | 55.2% | 49.7% | 32.2% | 143 | 82.3% | 17.9% | 7.0% | 2.8% | 10.2% | 1.3% | 1.4% | 7.4% | 102.1 |
| 2020-21 | Perth | 41 | 29.5 | 15.2 | 4.1 | 1.7 | 57.2% | 52.9% | 34.9% | 295 | 80.6% | 22.3% | 9.7% | 3.6% | 10.8% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 8.9% | 104.3 |
| 2021-22 | Perth | 23 | 27.6 | 10.4 | 4.4 | 0.9 | 56.1% | 53.4% | 38.1% | 97 | 74.4% | 16.1% | 5.1% | 2.5% | 12.5% | 1.2% | 1.6% | 7.0% | 104.4 |
| 2022-23 | Perth | 26 | 15.8 | 4.4 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 52.7% | 50.5% | 31.1% | 61 | 75.0% | 13.6% | 8.5% | 3.4% | 10.8% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 13.5% | 91.2 |
| 2023-24 | Illawarra | 30 | 12.6 | 4.4 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 54.3% | 46.2% | 29.4% | 68 | 88.1% | 15.2% | 7.1% | 5.8% | 13.3% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 10.3% | 97.5 |
| 2024-25 | Illawarra | 36 | 12.1 | 5.4 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 57.2% | 55.7% | 37.7% | 122 | 69.2% | 16.9% | 5.8% | 3.2% | 13.5% | 1.7% | 2.2% | 5.0% | 108.7 |
| 2025-26 | Illawarra | 32 | 18.0 | 5.1 | 4.2 | 0.9 | 46.0% | 43.8% | 28.2% | 110 | 83.3% | 14.4% | 6.7% | 3.5% | 18.1% | 1.2% | 1.7% | 11.6% | 81.4 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 2 | 8.9 | 5.5 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 59.0% | 56.2% | 25.0% | 4 | 66.7% | 21.6% | 8.9% | 4.8% | 20.8% | 2.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 118.0 |
Regular season and finals combined.