Players › Brad Newley
Brad Newley
Forward. Last played for Melbourne UnitedMelbourne in 2023-24. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Sydney | 22 | 33.0 | 17.8 | 5.0 | 4.1 | 57.9% | 53.4% | 32.2% | 115 | 80.4% | 24.3% | 23.5% | 3.1% | 13.8% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 12.0% | 102.0 |
| 2017-18 | Sydney | 25 | 28.9 | 12.0 | 5.3 | 3.2 | 53.9% | 51.4% | 36.8% | 106 | 64.0% | 20.0% | 17.3% | 3.3% | 15.9% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 11.4% | 95.6 |
| 2018-19 | Sydney | 30 | 25.1 | 10.8 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 55.0% | 51.4% | 30.3% | 99 | 69.3% | 20.2% | 12.7% | 3.3% | 14.5% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 10.6% | 98.3 |
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 33 | 25.9 | 11.7 | 4.5 | 1.5 | 58.9% | 56.0% | 35.8% | 151 | 72.8% | 18.5% | 8.3% | 2.3% | 13.7% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 10.1% | 105.8 |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 34 | 19.3 | 6.4 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 48.0% | 45.2% | 28.2% | 78 | 70.7% | 17.4% | 7.8% | 4.3% | 13.9% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 11.3% | 85.2 |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne | 31 | 14.1 | 4.0 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 52.4% | 52.7% | 36.2% | 58 | 42.1% | 13.4% | 5.7% | 3.6% | 13.7% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 13.1% | 91.0 |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne | 28 | 14.1 | 4.6 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 52.5% | 48.6% | 26.2% | 42 | 77.8% | 16.0% | 9.1% | 3.4% | 9.6% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 14.7% | 89.6 |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne | 18 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 57.1% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2 | 50.0% | 19.6% | 10.4% | 0.0% | 10.7% | 2.2% | 5.7% | 25.2% | 85.5 |
Regular season and finals combined.