Players › Matthew Hodgson
Matthew Hodgson
Centre. Last played for Perth WildcatsPerth in 2021-22. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Adelaide | 23 | 8.4 | 3.5 | 2.4 | 0.1 | 62.1% | 59.6% | – | 0 | 63.3% | 18.4% | 2.4% | 15.2% | 15.6% | 0.7% | 3.9% | 22.6% | 96.2 |
| 2016-17 | Adelaide | 29 | 17.3 | 5.7 | 5.4 | 0.4 | 53.6% | 51.2% | – | 0 | 57.6% | 15.2% | 3.6% | 14.6% | 15.9% | 0.7% | 3.8% | 14.4% | 91.7 |
| 2017-18 | Adelaide | 34 | 12.7 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 61.0% | 63.2% | – | 0 | 43.8% | 15.3% | 4.0% | 11.7% | 12.5% | 0.4% | 3.8% | 19.1% | 98.7 |
| 2018-19 | Brisbane | 29 | 20.5 | 9.6 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 63.3% | 63.2% | – | 0 | 56.5% | 19.4% | 7.6% | 11.0% | 19.4% | 1.2% | 4.6% | 15.4% | 107.2 |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane | 28 | 18.2 | 10.3 | 6.4 | 0.8 | 64.4% | 66.7% | – | 0 | 44.4% | 22.7% | 7.1% | 15.4% | 20.0% | 1.4% | 4.1% | 15.5% | 108.8 |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane | 32 | 21.7 | 10.1 | 6.9 | 1.2 | 60.1% | 60.4% | – | 0 | 50.7% | 19.5% | 8.6% | 14.1% | 16.4% | 1.0% | 5.1% | 14.4% | 102.9 |
| 2021-22 | Perth | 18 | 14.9 | 6.9 | 4.7 | 0.3 | 62.9% | 65.5% | – | 0 | 42.9% | 19.5% | 3.4% | 11.6% | 19.1% | 1.3% | 5.0% | 16.0% | 105.6 |
Regular season and finals combined.