Players › Tyrell Harrison
Tyrell Harrison
Forward/centre. Plays for Brisbane BulletsBrisbane. 10 NBL seasons on record.
Points18.426.3 per 40
Rebounds9.419% DRB%
Assists2.013% AST%
True shooting66.9%eFG 65.0%
Usage24.0%TOV 16.9%
Minutes28.05 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | Brisbane | 5 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | – | 0 | – | 14.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.6% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 0.0% | 100.0 |
| 2018-19 | Brisbane | 6 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 67.6% | 75.0% | – | 0 | 0.0% | 24.7% | 14.8% | 18.0% | 18.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 93.2 |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane | 6 | 3.1 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.0 | 58.1% | 50.0% | – | 0 | 100.0% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 23.6% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 4.5% | 30.4% | 81.0 |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane | 36 | 17.1 | 5.2 | 5.9 | 0.7 | 57.6% | 54.1% | 0.0% | 1 | 76.9% | 14.4% | 5.9% | 11.0% | 21.5% | 0.7% | 4.8% | 20.1% | 92.1 |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane | 17 | 19.6 | 6.2 | 5.7 | 0.5 | 55.4% | 51.2% | – | 0 | 72.4% | 16.1% | 4.3% | 10.6% | 17.8% | 0.9% | 5.5% | 21.5% | 86.9 |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane | 16 | 13.0 | 5.0 | 4.4 | 0.4 | 83.7% | 82.1% | – | 0 | 80.0% | 13.3% | 5.7% | 10.4% | 21.6% | 1.2% | 5.2% | 25.1% | 125.4 |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane | 27 | 20.9 | 9.6 | 6.2 | 0.5 | 61.1% | 58.8% | 50.0% | 2 | 63.7% | 19.3% | 4.2% | 8.4% | 21.8% | 1.2% | 6.0% | 17.2% | 101.1 |
| 2024-25 | Brisbane | 20 | 26.0 | 14.2 | 9.7 | 1.1 | 65.6% | 64.5% | 0.0% | 1 | 62.8% | 21.9% | 7.2% | 15.6% | 22.6% | 1.8% | 3.5% | 19.3% | 105.8 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane | 25 | 25.4 | 14.9 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 65.0% | 64.1% | 33.3% | 3 | 61.2% | 23.0% | 13.7% | 12.2% | 21.9% | 1.8% | 4.8% | 15.9% | 109.3 |
| 2026-27 | Brisbane | 5 | 28.0 | 18.4 | 9.4 | 2.0 | 66.9% | 65.0% | 0.0% | 1 | 70.0% | 24.0% | 12.6% | 12.0% | 19.2% | 0.7% | 7.4% | 16.9% | 111.1 |
Regular season and finals combined.