NBL Index
Chip in

Players › Tyler Harvey

Tyler Harvey

Guard. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 7 NBL seasons on record.

Points11.419.1 per 40
Rebounds3.413% DRB%
Assists3.117% AST%
True shooting53.9%eFG 52.1%
Usage20.8%TOV 10.8%
Minutes23.97 games

Season by season

SeasonTeamGPMPGPTSREBASTTS%eFG%3P%3PAFT%USG%AST%ORB%DRB%STL%BLK%TOV%ORtg
2020-21 Illawarra 3732.520.03.63.1 54.5%51.3%37.8%32881.5% 27.9%17.0%1.1%9.8%2.5%0.3%10.4%97.6
2021-22 Illawarra 2831.916.13.33.2 51.4%48.9%32.1%21280.0% 23.4%15.3%0.3%9.4%2.7%0.4%8.4%94.3
2022-23 Illawarra 2733.518.92.31.9 51.5%48.7%38.0%22980.0% 27.0%10.2%1.1%5.8%2.3%0.2%11.0%91.7
2023-24 Illawarra 3327.815.12.52.5 51.1%48.1%32.9%22886.4% 24.7%14.2%1.5%7.1%1.8%0.2%9.0%93.1
2024-25 Illawarra 3730.317.12.83.3 55.9%52.9%35.5%27686.7% 22.8%14.9%1.5%7.3%1.9%0.9%8.9%101.9
2025-26 Illawarra 3130.516.92.83.6 58.9%53.4%38.9%21189.5% 22.4%17.3%1.6%6.9%1.4%0.3%12.7%102.7
2026-27 Illawarra 723.911.43.43.1 53.9%52.1%36.6%41100.0% 20.8%16.9%2.3%12.5%1.4%1.2%10.8%96.2

Regular season and finals combined.