Players › Chris Goulding
Chris Goulding
Guard. Plays for Melbourne UnitedMelbourne. 12 NBL seasons on record.
Points12.018.6 per 40
Rebounds2.06% DRB%
Assists0.00% AST%
True shooting52.4%eFG 50.0%
Usage21.9%TOV 11.6%
Minutes25.82 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Melbourne | 29 | 33.3 | 18.4 | 3.7 | 2.8 | 55.8% | 51.9% | 36.0% | 250 | 81.1% | 26.0% | 15.0% | 1.3% | 10.4% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 12.6% | 97.5 |
| 2016-17 | Melbourne | 21 | 31.8 | 17.0 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 58.1% | 54.8% | 40.9% | 171 | 80.6% | 23.6% | 12.7% | 1.0% | 6.3% | 1.6% | 0.4% | 11.8% | 102.5 |
| 2017-18 | Melbourne | 33 | 31.7 | 14.7 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 58.6% | 54.4% | 39.9% | 253 | 86.7% | 19.7% | 12.1% | 1.1% | 6.4% | 1.0% | 0.6% | 10.8% | 104.6 |
| 2018-19 | Melbourne | 31 | 27.9 | 14.4 | 2.4 | 2.5 | 52.9% | 50.4% | 35.3% | 249 | 84.9% | 23.7% | 14.8% | 2.0% | 6.2% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 9.7% | 95.6 |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne | 30 | 30.6 | 17.0 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 58.3% | 54.4% | 38.9% | 275 | 84.8% | 21.9% | 11.9% | 1.2% | 5.6% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 8.2% | 107.0 |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne | 36 | 27.2 | 15.7 | 2.6 | 2.1 | 57.4% | 53.9% | 38.6% | 319 | 90.0% | 24.8% | 12.3% | 1.5% | 7.6% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 8.7% | 104.8 |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne | 28 | 28.6 | 15.1 | 2.2 | 1.9 | 54.8% | 51.5% | 34.9% | 261 | 82.4% | 22.5% | 10.5% | 0.9% | 6.2% | 1.2% | 0.3% | 8.5% | 100.3 |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne | 27 | 33.3 | 17.1 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 59.6% | 56.3% | 38.2% | 251 | 89.2% | 21.8% | 10.5% | 1.4% | 5.4% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 11.4% | 105.6 |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne | 36 | 31.0 | 16.9 | 2.4 | 1.5 | 60.3% | 58.1% | 40.1% | 349 | 76.1% | 20.9% | 7.2% | 0.3% | 6.9% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 7.4% | 111.6 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne | 33 | 27.9 | 19.0 | 2.2 | 1.7 | 60.3% | 55.9% | 37.5% | 347 | 86.8% | 26.0% | 9.7% | 0.8% | 6.7% | 1.0% | 0.7% | 7.5% | 111.5 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne | 30 | 23.4 | 12.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 52.5% | 47.5% | 30.7% | 225 | 90.7% | 23.7% | 8.7% | 1.1% | 6.3% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 6.6% | 98.0 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne | 2 | 25.8 | 12.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 52.4% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 16 | 100.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | 92.7 |
Regular season and finals combined.