NBL Index
Chip in

Players › Angus Glover

Angus Glover

Guard. Plays for South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne. 9 NBL seasons on record.

Points11.521.8 per 40
Rebounds3.311% DRB%
Assists1.814% AST%
True shooting51.6%eFG 48.3%
Usage24.1%TOV 11.9%
Minutes21.16 games

Season by season

SeasonTeamGPMPGPTSREBASTTS%eFG%3P%3PAFT%USG%AST%ORB%DRB%STL%BLK%TOV%ORtg
2016-17 Illawarra 33.62.30.70.0 71.7%75.0%50.0%450.0% 34.6%0.0%9.7%10.4%4.4%0.0%45.0%78.8
2019-20 Illawarra 2713.55.22.31.2 53.2%49.6%27.5%5171.4% 17.9%13.7%6.0%11.4%1.7%0.6%13.1%92.5
2020-21 Sydney 212.63.53.02.5 70.0%70.0%33.3%3– 9.6%24.9%9.7%11.0%0.0%0.0%16.7%116.7
2021-22 Sydney 3019.45.33.01.7 54.0%52.2%32.9%7663.3% 13.3%12.8%2.4%11.3%1.3%1.0%14.9%91.8
2022-23 Sydney 3116.67.13.01.3 67.6%65.5%43.2%8877.1% 15.4%11.2%3.9%13.1%1.6%0.4%10.4%121.2
2023-24 Sydney 2715.55.32.20.8 54.0%52.8%33.7%9864.7% 14.2%7.4%3.4%9.6%0.7%0.4%8.4%99.0
2024-25 SE Melbourne 3421.810.12.72.3 59.8%58.1%38.9%17570.8% 18.4%15.3%2.9%9.0%1.8%1.3%12.0%105.2
2025-26 SE Melbourne 3521.010.43.02.0 58.9%56.6%36.8%20979.2% 18.5%13.3%2.5%12.3%1.5%0.5%8.9%107.4
2026-27 SE Melbourne 621.111.53.31.8 51.6%48.3%26.3%3865.0% 24.1%14.0%4.0%11.2%1.9%0.0%11.9%91.0

Regular season and finals combined.