Players › Corey Webster
Corey Webster
Guard. Plays for Adelaide 36ersAdelaide. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Points0.00.0 per 40
Rebounds0.50% DRB%
Assists0.00% AST%
True shooting0.0%eFG 0.0%
Usage6.9%TOV 0.0%
Minutes6.32 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NZ Breakers | 27 | 33.6 | 19.9 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 51.3% | 48.0% | 34.7% | 216 | 80.2% | 28.0% | 12.7% | 1.5% | 5.1% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 11.8% | 90.5 |
| 2016-17 | NZ Breakers | 15 | 28.2 | 11.7 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 45.1% | 41.8% | 28.0% | 82 | 88.0% | 24.4% | 16.0% | 1.0% | 5.0% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 16.7% | 75.1 |
| 2018-19 | NZ Breakers | 27 | 22.3 | 10.4 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 48.9% | 46.7% | 35.2% | 142 | 78.8% | 22.8% | 16.4% | 1.4% | 7.5% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 10.3% | 87.6 |
| 2019-20 | NZ Breakers | 11 | 30.9 | 19.5 | 3.8 | 4.3 | 55.5% | 53.2% | 39.8% | 83 | 90.0% | 28.4% | 24.7% | 3.2% | 8.9% | 1.2% | 1.0% | 11.4% | 98.3 |
| 2020-21 | NZ Breakers | 28 | 25.9 | 13.4 | 3.2 | 3.0 | 53.2% | 50.6% | 35.4% | 147 | 84.8% | 25.9% | 21.5% | 1.9% | 11.2% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 12.9% | 92.8 |
| 2022-23 | Perth | 29 | 27.7 | 14.2 | 3.0 | 2.0 | 55.3% | 52.8% | 39.4% | 132 | 75.4% | 23.0% | 12.0% | 1.5% | 9.8% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 11.0% | 98.4 |
| 2023-24 | Perth | 20 | 13.5 | 6.1 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 49.2% | 48.8% | 29.6% | 54 | 100.0% | 21.7% | 11.5% | 2.4% | 7.6% | 1.3% | 0.7% | 9.5% | 89.1 |
| 2026-27 | Adelaide | 2 | 6.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | – | 6.9% | 0.0% | 7.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |
Regular season and finals combined.