Players › Tanner Krebs
Tanner Krebs
Guard. Plays for South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Points8.213.5 per 40
Rebounds4.08% DRB%
Assists1.710% AST%
True shooting40.2%eFG 36.8%
Usage18.3%TOV 7.6%
Minutes24.26 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Brisbane | 24 | 15.2 | 4.9 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 50.7% | 47.7% | 27.5% | 51 | 82.4% | 14.6% | 8.8% | 3.7% | 8.6% | 0.3% | 0.5% | 5.7% | 95.6 |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane | 28 | 13.9 | 4.4 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 48.2% | 47.1% | 30.9% | 55 | 60.0% | 16.9% | 7.6% | 2.4% | 11.9% | 1.2% | 0.7% | 15.9% | 81.0 |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane | 16 | 22.1 | 8.3 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 49.9% | 46.0% | 34.6% | 52 | 90.5% | 18.8% | 8.7% | 2.3% | 10.6% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 12.5% | 87.4 |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne | 36 | 12.9 | 5.2 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 53.8% | 50.3% | 33.0% | 91 | 76.3% | 17.3% | 6.4% | 2.7% | 11.3% | 1.3% | 1.1% | 6.4% | 100.7 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne | 37 | 12.5 | 5.3 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 56.2% | 55.3% | 40.5% | 111 | 75.0% | 17.4% | 4.3% | 3.7% | 12.0% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 7.9% | 103.6 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne | 35 | 17.7 | 7.9 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 58.1% | 55.4% | 39.7% | 121 | 87.9% | 16.6% | 8.8% | 4.1% | 14.2% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 3.3% | 112.5 |
| 2026-27 | SE Melbourne | 6 | 24.2 | 8.2 | 4.0 | 1.7 | 40.2% | 36.8% | 19.4% | 31 | 77.8% | 18.3% | 10.2% | 7.0% | 8.4% | 3.0% | 0.6% | 7.6% | 74.3 |
Regular season and finals combined.