Players › Anthony Drmic
Anthony Drmic
Guard. Last played for Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania in 2025-26. 10 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Adelaide | 28 | 14.1 | 5.9 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 56.9% | 55.3% | 36.2% | 80 | 57.4% | 16.9% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 16.5% | 1.4% | 0.2% | 8.2% | 104.6 |
| 2017-18 | Adelaide | 27 | 15.6 | 6.7 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 58.2% | 56.9% | 35.4% | 82 | 60.5% | 16.9% | 6.1% | 6.1% | 10.8% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 9.4% | 105.4 |
| 2018-19 | Adelaide | 28 | 22.7 | 9.2 | 4.6 | 1.3 | 53.2% | 50.4% | 36.4% | 99 | 75.0% | 17.4% | 8.3% | 5.2% | 13.9% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 10.3% | 95.4 |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide | 28 | 25.8 | 10.5 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 52.7% | 49.8% | 29.5% | 95 | 64.9% | 17.0% | 11.9% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 7.3% | 97.7 |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane | 34 | 24.4 | 10.1 | 3.1 | 1.5 | 57.1% | 53.7% | 33.3% | 132 | 78.8% | 17.4% | 8.9% | 3.4% | 8.5% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 10.1% | 102.7 |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane | 26 | 21.6 | 7.4 | 3.3 | 1.9 | 50.2% | 49.7% | 30.3% | 89 | 48.6% | 16.6% | 14.0% | 4.5% | 10.3% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 9.8% | 90.5 |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide | 25 | 22.8 | 10.3 | 3.4 | 1.5 | 57.6% | 53.8% | 31.8% | 107 | 72.7% | 19.7% | 9.8% | 3.1% | 11.7% | 2.2% | 0.2% | 13.5% | 99.6 |
| 2023-24 | Tasmania | 37 | 22.5 | 6.8 | 4.7 | 1.1 | 52.6% | 49.3% | 36.3% | 102 | 81.0% | 13.6% | 7.0% | 5.3% | 15.3% | 1.7% | 0.3% | 7.0% | 97.9 |
| 2024-25 | Tasmania | 28 | 22.2 | 8.0 | 4.0 | 1.4 | 55.3% | 50.5% | 29.9% | 87 | 85.1% | 16.3% | 10.1% | 3.9% | 14.3% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 10.6% | 98.8 |
| 2025-26 | Tasmania | 15 | 14.9 | 4.8 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 48.5% | 46.3% | 34.1% | 44 | 64.3% | 16.3% | 6.5% | 4.8% | 8.4% | 1.8% | 0.4% | 8.6% | 88.7 |
Regular season and finals combined.