Players › Matthew Dellavedova
Matthew Dellavedova
Guard. Plays for Sydney KingsSydney. 5 NBL seasons on record.
Points6.010.5 per 40
Rebounds2.27% DRB%
Assists5.228% AST%
True shooting51.0%eFG 42.5%
Usage12.9%TOV 14.5%
Minutes22.94 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Melbourne | 30 | 25.6 | 10.3 | 3.1 | 4.9 | 50.4% | 47.9% | 36.0% | 136 | 73.5% | 20.4% | 29.3% | 2.3% | 8.8% | 1.7% | 0.1% | 16.8% | 83.8 |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne | 30 | 28.0 | 12.9 | 3.5 | 6.3 | 51.8% | 48.5% | 31.4% | 121 | 73.4% | 22.0% | 33.5% | 2.8% | 8.9% | 1.5% | 0.1% | 13.5% | 89.6 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne | 35 | 27.3 | 11.2 | 3.2 | 7.2 | 52.2% | 49.3% | 33.1% | 127 | 74.3% | 19.7% | 37.7% | 2.2% | 9.0% | 1.4% | 0.4% | 15.3% | 88.3 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 34 | 23.4 | 8.3 | 3.1 | 4.8 | 47.4% | 44.5% | 28.9% | 97 | 82.5% | 18.5% | 26.5% | 3.5% | 9.2% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 11.6% | 83.8 |
| 2026-27 | Sydney | 4 | 22.9 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 5.2 | 51.0% | 42.5% | 37.5% | 8 | 87.5% | 12.9% | 27.7% | 2.3% | 6.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 14.5% | 87.2 |
Regular season and finals combined.