Players › Shaun Bruce
Shaun Bruce
Guard. Plays for Cairns TaipansCairns. 12 NBL seasons on record.
Points4.813.2 per 40
Rebounds1.79% DRB%
Assists3.229% AST%
True shooting60.5%eFG 52.5%
Usage14.7%TOV 17.3%
Minutes14.76 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Cairns | 28 | 21.4 | 5.9 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 44.2% | 39.6% | 25.4% | 67 | 73.3% | 17.1% | 14.4% | 3.7% | 7.6% | 0.8% | 0.0% | 14.6% | 75.5 |
| 2016-17 | Brisbane | 28 | 20.0 | 5.9 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 50.5% | 42.4% | 27.3% | 44 | 86.8% | 17.3% | 18.3% | 2.9% | 6.6% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 23.5% | 77.2 |
| 2017-18 | Brisbane | 27 | 11.7 | 2.8 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 41.7% | 38.4% | 16.7% | 30 | 66.7% | 16.9% | 16.3% | 2.5% | 9.0% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 21.1% | 65.8 |
| 2018-19 | Adelaide | 7 | 8.5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 42.8% | 39.5% | 23.1% | 13 | 100.0% | 15.2% | 13.2% | 1.7% | 4.9% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 77.7 |
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 33 | 18.7 | 7.0 | 1.4 | 3.1 | 55.6% | 52.3% | 30.9% | 123 | 93.1% | 16.9% | 23.5% | 0.5% | 6.2% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 13.7% | 95.9 |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 35 | 24.7 | 6.6 | 3.1 | 3.6 | 45.9% | 42.6% | 31.9% | 135 | 90.3% | 15.6% | 21.1% | 1.2% | 10.8% | 1.4% | 0.7% | 16.9% | 76.3 |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 27 | 19.2 | 3.8 | 2.1 | 2.4 | 38.6% | 35.2% | 22.2% | 63 | 87.5% | 13.9% | 18.4% | 0.8% | 8.8% | 1.1% | 0.2% | 19.5% | 62.2 |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 35 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 54.7% | 52.7% | 34.7% | 101 | 69.6% | 13.4% | 17.4% | 2.8% | 9.6% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 21.1% | 86.2 |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 29 | 18.2 | 4.1 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 43.3% | 41.0% | 26.9% | 93 | 84.6% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 2.4% | 6.9% | 0.8% | 0.5% | 21.1% | 68.3 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 28 | 14.1 | 3.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 58.0% | 55.7% | 38.5% | 65 | 75.0% | 13.0% | 12.9% | 1.5% | 5.0% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 20.3% | 92.3 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 30 | 8.5 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 54.6% | 52.5% | 35.9% | 39 | 85.7% | 11.6% | 21.4% | 4.8% | 10.3% | 0.6% | 2.0% | 5.9% | 102.8 |
| 2026-27 | Cairns | 6 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 1.7 | 3.2 | 60.5% | 52.5% | 38.5% | 13 | 88.9% | 14.7% | 28.7% | 2.2% | 9.1% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 100.1 |
Regular season and finals combined.