Players › Kyle Adnam
Kyle Adnam
Guard. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 12 NBL seasons on record.
Points8.039.2 per 40
Rebounds0.23% DRB%
Assists0.816% AST%
True shooting67.5%eFG 64.8%
Usage33.1%TOV 6.3%
Minutes8.25 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Melbourne | 8 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 29.7% | 27.6% | 18.2% | 11 | 66.7% | 26.7% | 11.0% | 1.7% | 3.6% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 11.7% | 52.4 |
| 2016-17 | Melbourne | 20 | 9.0 | 3.6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 45.3% | 38.2% | 20.0% | 30 | 76.9% | 22.3% | 20.6% | 4.3% | 6.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 11.2% | 80.5 |
| 2017-18 | Melbourne | 30 | 9.5 | 3.5 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 54.2% | 51.1% | 39.2% | 51 | 92.3% | 18.6% | 15.7% | 3.1% | 7.7% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 19.1% | 87.8 |
| 2018-19 | Sydney | 30 | 15.4 | 6.7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 52.6% | 47.1% | 37.3% | 75 | 90.7% | 21.9% | 13.7% | 2.1% | 4.9% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 12.8% | 91.8 |
| 2019-20 | SE Melbourne | 28 | 16.8 | 9.1 | 0.9 | 2.6 | 59.3% | 54.9% | 31.4% | 51 | 87.5% | 22.8% | 22.8% | 2.1% | 3.0% | 2.0% | 0.0% | 15.4% | 100.3 |
| 2020-21 | SE Melbourne | 39 | 22.2 | 12.0 | 1.8 | 3.6 | 52.8% | 47.7% | 36.7% | 166 | 84.1% | 26.3% | 25.9% | 1.8% | 7.0% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 13.0% | 91.9 |
| 2021-22 | SE Melbourne | 25 | 17.1 | 8.8 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 51.8% | 46.9% | 37.8% | 74 | 88.6% | 25.6% | 25.3% | 1.8% | 9.2% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 14.4% | 88.6 |
| 2022-23 | SE Melbourne | 27 | 20.2 | 8.4 | 1.4 | 2.6 | 49.9% | 41.5% | 31.1% | 90 | 85.9% | 21.2% | 19.3% | 1.1% | 5.9% | 0.9% | 0.0% | 16.5% | 83.4 |
| 2023-24 | Illawarra | 3 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 150.0% | 150.0% | 100.0% | 1 | – | 11.8% | 20.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 150.0 |
| 2024-25 | Cairns | 24 | 15.5 | 5.6 | 1.3 | 2.5 | 47.8% | 41.4% | 30.0% | 70 | 80.5% | 20.1% | 24.6% | 1.6% | 6.2% | 0.9% | 0.2% | 18.1% | 78.3 |
| 2025-26 | Cairns | 18 | 11.0 | 2.5 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 29.6% | 21.0% | 9.7% | 31 | 100.0% | 20.8% | 18.5% | 1.5% | 7.4% | 0.3% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 48.9 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 5 | 8.2 | 8.0 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 67.5% | 64.8% | 41.2% | 17 | 83.3% | 33.1% | 16.2% | 0.0% | 2.8% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 126.4 |
Regular season and finals combined.