Players › Keanu Pinder
Keanu Pinder
Forward. Plays for Cairns TaipansCairns. 6 NBL seasons on record.
Points15.725.4 per 40
Rebounds5.117% DRB%
Assists3.625% AST%
True shooting57.9%eFG 56.9%
Usage26.5%TOV 8.7%
Minutes24.87 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Adelaide | 35 | 17.3 | 4.8 | 4.3 | 0.6 | 49.2% | 46.5% | 29.8% | 47 | 66.7% | 16.0% | 5.1% | 8.9% | 15.5% | 2.0% | 5.4% | 19.4% | 79.3 |
| 2021-22 | Cairns | 28 | 22.4 | 10.9 | 7.6 | 1.1 | 59.1% | 55.5% | 18.8% | 16 | 69.2% | 20.8% | 10.0% | 10.5% | 22.6% | 2.0% | 4.2% | 13.2% | 102.7 |
| 2022-23 | Cairns | 19 | 29.3 | 16.9 | 9.3 | 2.4 | 56.7% | 51.3% | 20.7% | 29 | 73.4% | 26.2% | 15.1% | 9.3% | 22.0% | 2.1% | 2.3% | 16.0% | 95.3 |
| 2023-24 | Perth | 31 | 23.4 | 13.6 | 6.6 | 1.9 | 57.6% | 53.9% | 34.9% | 63 | 67.4% | 24.5% | 13.5% | 8.4% | 18.6% | 3.6% | 2.4% | 13.1% | 100.1 |
| 2024-25 | Perth | 29 | 22.7 | 15.8 | 6.6 | 1.3 | 58.7% | 53.6% | 32.4% | 71 | 72.6% | 28.0% | 9.2% | 9.4% | 19.2% | 2.1% | 3.1% | 11.5% | 103.8 |
| 2026-27 | Cairns | 7 | 24.8 | 15.7 | 5.1 | 3.6 | 57.9% | 56.9% | 30.4% | 23 | 61.1% | 26.5% | 25.1% | 4.0% | 16.5% | 2.8% | 1.6% | 8.7% | 105.9 |
Regular season and finals combined.