Players › Milton Doyle
Milton Doyle
Guard. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 5 NBL seasons on record.
Points11.718.0 per 40
Rebounds2.910% DRB%
Assists5.627% AST%
True shooting47.0%eFG 42.6%
Usage24.3%TOV 17.9%
Minutes26.07 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Tasmania | 31 | 29.5 | 17.2 | 5.0 | 3.7 | 56.3% | 52.0% | 32.7% | 208 | 87.6% | 27.7% | 22.9% | 2.9% | 15.8% | 3.0% | 0.7% | 15.8% | 94.7 |
| 2023-24 | Tasmania | 36 | 31.6 | 15.7 | 5.0 | 4.8 | 51.0% | 47.7% | 32.3% | 220 | 78.8% | 25.1% | 23.7% | 1.8% | 13.8% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 14.8% | 87.0 |
| 2024-25 | Tasmania | 29 | 32.7 | 14.4 | 4.9 | 4.1 | 48.1% | 44.8% | 32.7% | 196 | 80.0% | 24.6% | 21.5% | 1.8% | 13.3% | 1.9% | 1.0% | 17.1% | 79.6 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne | 35 | 27.7 | 16.0 | 3.5 | 4.3 | 51.6% | 47.6% | 32.4% | 222 | 86.6% | 27.5% | 25.7% | 1.6% | 11.0% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 14.4% | 88.4 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 7 | 26.0 | 11.7 | 2.9 | 5.6 | 47.0% | 42.6% | 23.1% | 39 | 92.9% | 24.3% | 27.0% | 1.6% | 9.8% | 2.7% | 1.1% | 17.9% | 77.2 |
Regular season and finals combined.