Players › Nathan Sobey
Nathan Sobey
Guard. Plays for South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne. 12 NBL seasons on record.
Points16.524.5 per 40
Rebounds3.211% DRB%
Assists4.228% AST%
True shooting48.5%eFG 41.8%
Usage28.8%TOV 13.9%
Minutes26.94 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Adelaide | 27 | 10.0 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 47.8% | 40.5% | 30.4% | 23 | 74.4% | 21.8% | 13.4% | 2.4% | 14.0% | 1.8% | 1.3% | 18.0% | 78.5 |
| 2016-17 | Adelaide | 29 | 27.1 | 15.4 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 56.2% | 49.9% | 41.3% | 92 | 78.6% | 23.8% | 24.3% | 3.6% | 14.0% | 1.9% | 0.9% | 10.1% | 100.9 |
| 2017-18 | Adelaide | 34 | 27.3 | 12.5 | 3.8 | 3.1 | 51.8% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 138 | 78.1% | 21.7% | 16.6% | 1.9% | 10.9% | 1.6% | 0.8% | 14.6% | 88.5 |
| 2018-19 | Adelaide | 28 | 31.3 | 16.1 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 57.8% | 51.9% | 33.0% | 115 | 87.3% | 21.8% | 25.4% | 2.1% | 12.9% | 1.7% | 0.8% | 17.0% | 95.9 |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane | 28 | 26.8 | 16.0 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 52.9% | 47.4% | 32.4% | 145 | 93.3% | 27.6% | 21.0% | 2.6% | 11.8% | 1.1% | 0.4% | 10.8% | 94.4 |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane | 36 | 34.0 | 21.1 | 4.9 | 4.8 | 59.8% | 55.0% | 38.2% | 275 | 88.7% | 25.7% | 23.3% | 2.1% | 11.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 12.8% | 104.3 |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane | 12 | 29.1 | 16.1 | 4.2 | 3.6 | 52.9% | 44.9% | 27.5% | 80 | 88.3% | 26.1% | 21.8% | 1.4% | 11.9% | 1.5% | 1.3% | 13.7% | 91.3 |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane | 28 | 32.0 | 15.2 | 3.9 | 4.7 | 52.2% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 175 | 85.4% | 24.8% | 24.8% | 1.7% | 10.0% | 1.5% | 0.4% | 19.5% | 84.0 |
| 2023-24 | Brisbane | 27 | 30.1 | 20.1 | 4.4 | 2.6 | 54.5% | 46.1% | 27.8% | 176 | 85.9% | 29.4% | 14.7% | 1.9% | 12.8% | 1.6% | 0.7% | 11.2% | 96.7 |
| 2024-25 | SE Melbourne | 34 | 28.4 | 17.2 | 4.4 | 4.5 | 53.0% | 46.8% | 31.7% | 218 | 82.9% | 28.0% | 24.1% | 1.9% | 13.2% | 2.4% | 0.8% | 14.1% | 91.0 |
| 2025-26 | SE Melbourne | 36 | 30.5 | 22.5 | 4.0 | 4.8 | 56.9% | 52.7% | 34.7% | 334 | 79.2% | 29.3% | 24.8% | 1.6% | 12.3% | 2.6% | 0.6% | 11.2% | 101.1 |
| 2026-27 | SE Melbourne | 4 | 26.9 | 16.5 | 3.2 | 4.2 | 48.5% | 41.8% | 27.3% | 33 | 93.8% | 28.8% | 27.5% | 0.7% | 11.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 13.9% | 83.5 |
Regular season and finals combined.