Players › Lamar Patterson
Lamar Patterson
Forward. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Points6.217.5 per 40
Rebounds2.514% DRB%
Assists2.522% AST%
True shooting76.1%eFG 73.9%
Usage13.5%TOV 11.0%
Minutes14.16 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Brisbane | 24 | 29.0 | 17.8 | 6.2 | 3.8 | 55.0% | 49.6% | 34.9% | 109 | 80.7% | 28.8% | 21.9% | 4.0% | 17.5% | 2.3% | 0.4% | 14.2% | 94.4 |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane | 28 | 28.9 | 21.0 | 5.7 | 4.3 | 56.2% | 51.5% | 33.6% | 140 | 77.1% | 32.9% | 26.0% | 4.6% | 15.3% | 2.1% | 0.1% | 14.3% | 96.3 |
| 2020-21 | NZ Breakers | 6 | 23.9 | 10.8 | 3.7 | 1.8 | 44.7% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 18 | 58.6% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 3.1% | 12.5% | 2.2% | 1.4% | 18.9% | 72.4 |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane | 17 | 28.3 | 14.2 | 4.6 | 3.0 | 50.5% | 47.4% | 34.7% | 75 | 67.9% | 24.8% | 17.1% | 3.3% | 12.0% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 12.7% | 88.1 |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane | 27 | 29.1 | 16.1 | 4.3 | 4.1 | 50.1% | 46.4% | 25.9% | 112 | 72.5% | 29.6% | 26.0% | 3.4% | 11.2% | 1.7% | 0.7% | 17.8% | 82.4 |
| 2025-26 | Brisbane | 9 | 20.0 | 9.9 | 3.9 | 3.0 | 53.0% | 52.6% | 30.4% | 23 | 50.0% | 24.1% | 25.6% | 4.1% | 15.0% | 3.0% | 1.5% | 16.8% | 88.1 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 6 | 14.1 | 6.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 76.1% | 73.9% | 40.0% | 10 | 100.0% | 13.5% | 21.7% | 4.7% | 13.6% | 2.3% | 2.3% | 11.0% | 135.4 |
Regular season and finals combined.