Players › Jesse Wagstaff
Jesse Wagstaff
Forward. Plays for Perth WildcatsPerth. 12 NBL seasons on record.
Points7.821.9 per 40
Rebounds1.64% DRB%
Assists2.425% AST%
True shooting61.0%eFG 55.4%
Usage21.9%TOV 8.6%
Minutes14.25 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Perth | 33 | 19.2 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 55.7% | 48.3% | 34.6% | 127 | 84.5% | 20.8% | 13.4% | 6.1% | 17.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 9.6% | 100.8 |
| 2016-17 | Perth | 32 | 20.5 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 52.4% | 46.3% | 30.5% | 128 | 80.5% | 19.7% | 9.5% | 3.6% | 10.9% | 1.8% | 0.6% | 7.6% | 96.8 |
| 2017-18 | Perth | 28 | 20.5 | 9.4 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 57.7% | 50.5% | 38.7% | 93 | 85.0% | 19.2% | 11.0% | 3.8% | 12.6% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 7.3% | 106.9 |
| 2018-19 | Perth | 34 | 14.5 | 5.6 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 52.0% | 46.0% | 30.8% | 78 | 81.5% | 19.5% | 8.2% | 3.7% | 11.2% | 1.4% | 0.8% | 14.8% | 88.6 |
| 2019-20 | Perth | 33 | 14.7 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.2 | 58.6% | 52.5% | 37.1% | 70 | 87.5% | 16.5% | 11.6% | 4.2% | 14.4% | 1.0% | 0.4% | 10.5% | 104.9 |
| 2020-21 | Perth | 41 | 20.3 | 6.7 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 50.9% | 44.1% | 33.1% | 139 | 89.0% | 16.4% | 11.0% | 4.5% | 14.9% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 10.6% | 91.0 |
| 2021-22 | Perth | 28 | 18.4 | 6.2 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 51.8% | 47.1% | 32.9% | 70 | 90.6% | 16.6% | 6.7% | 3.7% | 9.8% | 1.7% | 0.9% | 12.5% | 90.6 |
| 2022-23 | Perth | 30 | 13.2 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 57.7% | 51.8% | 38.7% | 62 | 81.4% | 16.6% | 12.8% | 6.3% | 12.0% | 1.5% | 0.5% | 12.1% | 101.4 |
| 2023-24 | Perth | 28 | 16.5 | 6.5 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 57.3% | 53.3% | 39.1% | 64 | 74.5% | 16.2% | 9.4% | 6.2% | 11.4% | 0.9% | 0.6% | 10.7% | 102.4 |
| 2024-25 | Perth | 31 | 11.6 | 4.2 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 58.3% | 53.5% | 39.0% | 59 | 85.7% | 13.9% | 13.7% | 6.7% | 8.7% | 1.3% | 0.5% | 6.6% | 108.9 |
| 2025-26 | Perth | 35 | 9.3 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 59.8% | 48.7% | 34.5% | 29 | 92.9% | 13.4% | 11.4% | 8.2% | 12.0% | 2.5% | 0.8% | 6.0% | 112.5 |
| 2026-27 | Perth | 5 | 14.2 | 7.8 | 1.6 | 2.4 | 61.0% | 55.4% | 46.7% | 15 | 88.9% | 21.9% | 25.5% | 7.9% | 4.3% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 8.6% | 111.6 |
Regular season and finals combined.