Players › Jason Cadee
Jason Cadee
Guard. Last played for Adelaide 36ersAdelaide in 2024-25. 10 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Sydney | 25 | 29.0 | 13.4 | 3.1 | 3.4 | 56.3% | 51.4% | 35.3% | 153 | 78.7% | 20.9% | 19.1% | 1.8% | 9.8% | 1.3% | 0.2% | 14.4% | 96.5 |
| 2016-17 | Sydney | 27 | 31.2 | 12.6 | 2.4 | 3.0 | 53.9% | 48.0% | 33.9% | 165 | 84.3% | 19.2% | 16.4% | 1.6% | 7.0% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 10.2% | 96.8 |
| 2017-18 | Sydney | 26 | 28.4 | 10.3 | 2.8 | 3.3 | 57.2% | 54.3% | 41.9% | 117 | 70.0% | 16.3% | 17.4% | 1.6% | 8.7% | 1.8% | 0.5% | 10.7% | 102.1 |
| 2018-19 | Brisbane | 30 | 27.3 | 8.3 | 2.0 | 4.1 | 52.2% | 50.0% | 35.9% | 145 | 74.3% | 15.2% | 21.6% | 0.5% | 7.1% | 2.0% | 0.1% | 14.9% | 88.8 |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane | 28 | 23.4 | 11.0 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 62.2% | 59.8% | 42.4% | 165 | 74.5% | 17.8% | 14.6% | 1.9% | 7.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 115.6 |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane | 36 | 27.1 | 9.5 | 2.3 | 4.0 | 52.6% | 48.5% | 32.9% | 213 | 83.3% | 16.2% | 21.2% | 0.7% | 7.1% | 1.8% | 0.1% | 10.4% | 94.2 |
| 2021-22 | Brisbane | 28 | 29.8 | 10.4 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 57.3% | 52.9% | 37.4% | 139 | 83.6% | 16.7% | 25.8% | 2.2% | 5.3% | 1.6% | 0.1% | 20.6% | 91.0 |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane | 25 | 30.1 | 11.5 | 2.8 | 4.1 | 51.3% | 46.8% | 28.4% | 134 | 81.0% | 19.6% | 22.2% | 1.1% | 7.9% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 84.7 |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide | 26 | 17.6 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 47.1% | 38.1% | 25.7% | 70 | 82.1% | 16.6% | 16.3% | 0.8% | 6.8% | 1.1% | 0.0% | 15.7% | 79.5 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide | 31 | 15.3 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 64.4% | 59.5% | 41.5% | 53 | 85.7% | 11.2% | 20.3% | 2.4% | 8.9% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 19.9% | 103.1 |
Regular season and finals combined.