Players › Finn Delany
Finn Delany
Forward. Last played for Melbourne UnitedMelbourne in 2025-26. 9 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NZ Breakers | 4 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1 | – | 5.0% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 36.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0 |
| 2016-17 | NZ Breakers | 25 | 9.2 | 3.2 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 62.0% | 58.8% | 46.7% | 15 | 73.7% | 15.9% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 16.0% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 21.6% | 97.2 |
| 2017-18 | NZ Breakers | 27 | 14.9 | 5.2 | 3.4 | 0.7 | 55.4% | 52.7% | 22.2% | 27 | 64.9% | 16.0% | 7.5% | 6.8% | 16.4% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 13.1% | 96.4 |
| 2018-19 | NZ Breakers | 25 | 15.0 | 8.0 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 66.1% | 63.5% | 38.9% | 36 | 69.5% | 19.7% | 12.3% | 7.2% | 10.9% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 12.6% | 115.5 |
| 2019-20 | NZ Breakers | 20 | 28.1 | 11.8 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 62.7% | 57.3% | 40.0% | 80 | 79.7% | 17.7% | 10.4% | 4.6% | 17.9% | 1.0% | 1.3% | 10.5% | 112.2 |
| 2020-21 | NZ Breakers | 36 | 33.5 | 16.2 | 6.8 | 2.1 | 58.5% | 54.1% | 34.3% | 201 | 82.7% | 22.6% | 11.4% | 3.5% | 17.6% | 0.9% | 0.9% | 15.1% | 99.3 |
| 2021-22 | NZ Breakers | 26 | 32.0 | 10.0 | 5.6 | 2.1 | 50.2% | 46.8% | 29.7% | 118 | 72.7% | 17.9% | 11.1% | 2.6% | 15.7% | 1.0% | 0.3% | 18.5% | 81.8 |
| 2023-24 | NZ Breakers | 19 | 23.5 | 8.8 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 52.6% | 47.9% | 34.4% | 61 | 80.0% | 19.0% | 6.1% | 4.0% | 11.6% | 1.7% | 1.0% | 15.0% | 89.5 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne | 33 | 25.9 | 11.4 | 5.5 | 2.3 | 56.3% | 50.9% | 29.6% | 108 | 83.9% | 18.9% | 13.8% | 6.1% | 14.8% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 13.7% | 97.2 |
Regular season and finals combined.