Players › Dejan Vasiljevic
Dejan Vasiljevic
Guard. Plays for New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Points12.819.2 per 40
Rebounds3.211% DRB%
Assists1.27% AST%
True shooting59.1%eFG 55.1%
Usage19.6%TOV 5.8%
Minutes26.76 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 21 | 27.7 | 15.4 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 59.1% | 56.1% | 41.5% | 118 | 84.8% | 22.3% | 10.9% | 1.5% | 10.8% | 1.1% | 0.3% | 5.2% | 112.0 |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 31 | 25.0 | 12.4 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 54.4% | 50.9% | 35.6% | 177 | 84.1% | 21.9% | 9.5% | 1.1% | 8.8% | 0.7% | 0.6% | 7.4% | 100.9 |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 35 | 26.4 | 13.6 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 54.1% | 51.3% | 37.2% | 218 | 83.1% | 22.4% | 10.3% | 1.9% | 13.0% | 0.7% | 0.0% | 8.4% | 99.2 |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide | 23 | 32.4 | 19.7 | 4.3 | 3.2 | 54.8% | 47.9% | 32.2% | 183 | 89.9% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 2.2% | 10.0% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 10.6% | 98.0 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide | 26 | 32.6 | 17.8 | 4.0 | 1.9 | 53.4% | 48.7% | 37.4% | 219 | 87.0% | 24.4% | 8.9% | 2.1% | 9.7% | 1.0% | 0.1% | 7.3% | 99.0 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide | 42 | 24.6 | 10.7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 54.2% | 49.1% | 35.5% | 273 | 95.1% | 19.6% | 7.5% | 1.0% | 6.9% | 0.9% | 0.1% | 8.2% | 99.4 |
| 2026-27 | NZ Breakers | 6 | 26.7 | 12.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 59.1% | 55.1% | 47.2% | 36 | 85.7% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 0.7% | 11.0% | 1.3% | 0.0% | 5.8% | 111.3 |
Regular season and finals combined.