Players › Wani Swaka Lo Buluk
Wani Swaka Lo Buluk
Guard. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 9 NBL seasons on record.
Points6.613.0 per 40
Rebounds1.74% DRB%
Assists0.63% AST%
True shooting57.5%eFG 57.5%
Usage12.1%TOV 2.4%
Minutes20.27 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 83.3% | 83.3% | 100.0% | 1 | – | 24.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 166.7 |
| 2019-20 | Perth | 13 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 39.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 5 | 62.5% | 15.9% | 4.7% | 7.5% | 3.2% | 0.5% | 1.9% | 6.0% | 74.6 |
| 2020-21 | Perth | 33 | 4.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 54.1% | 48.5% | 25.0% | 12 | 76.9% | 13.5% | 5.9% | 4.4% | 10.9% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 15.0% | 92.0 |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 33 | 25.1 | 4.3 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 45.0% | 42.5% | 25.0% | 68 | 66.7% | 9.6% | 5.3% | 3.7% | 5.8% | 1.0% | 0.8% | 11.2% | 79.9 |
| 2022-23 | Illawarra | 28 | 22.0 | 4.9 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 46.4% | 46.1% | 28.0% | 75 | 47.1% | 11.7% | 6.4% | 1.5% | 6.3% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 10.3% | 83.3 |
| 2023-24 | Illawarra | 32 | 19.7 | 6.0 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 55.7% | 53.8% | 30.4% | 56 | 66.7% | 12.3% | 8.7% | 3.0% | 8.1% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 6.0% | 104.6 |
| 2024-25 | Illawarra | 37 | 21.4 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 61.5% | 59.0% | 45.2% | 93 | 78.3% | 13.5% | 4.6% | 2.9% | 7.1% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 6.2% | 115.4 |
| 2025-26 | Illawarra | 33 | 23.8 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 1.0 | 62.7% | 60.2% | 43.3% | 97 | 84.8% | 12.0% | 5.5% | 2.4% | 7.0% | 1.2% | 0.9% | 7.1% | 116.5 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 7 | 20.2 | 6.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 57.5% | 57.5% | 41.7% | 24 | – | 12.1% | 3.4% | 4.1% | 4.4% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 2.4% | 112.2 |
Regular season and finals combined.