Players › Jordan Ngatai
Jordan Ngatai
Forward. Last played for Cairns TaipansCairns in 2021-22. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NZ Breakers | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 100.0% | 100.0% | – | 0 | – | 30.6% | 608.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 200.0 |
| 2016-17 | NZ Breakers | 3 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 69.4% | 50.0% | – | 0 | 100.0% | 9.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 4.8% | 25.8% | 103.1 |
| 2017-18 | NZ Breakers | 16 | 7.2 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 58.2% | 58.3% | 46.2% | 13 | 50.0% | 12.5% | 5.2% | 6.0% | 7.1% | 0.5% | 0.0% | 18.4% | 95.0 |
| 2018-19 | NZ Breakers | 15 | 3.7 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 54.3% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 8 | 83.3% | 12.7% | 9.3% | 5.0% | 19.2% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 6.0% | 102.2 |
| 2019-20 | NZ Breakers | 22 | 9.4 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 38.4% | 37.9% | 26.9% | 26 | 50.0% | 10.0% | 5.9% | 3.8% | 10.0% | 1.5% | 1.8% | 22.8% | 59.3 |
| 2020-21 | Cairns | 36 | 21.9 | 6.7 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 64.0% | 63.3% | 43.4% | 136 | 73.3% | 12.4% | 5.3% | 2.3% | 6.9% | 0.9% | 0.4% | 12.6% | 111.8 |
| 2021-22 | Cairns | 23 | 17.3 | 3.0 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 39.0% | 34.0% | 22.4% | 49 | 82.4% | 12.5% | 8.5% | 2.5% | 8.0% | 1.1% | 0.7% | 22.0% | 60.8 |
Regular season and finals combined.