Players › Shea Ili
Shea Ili
Guard. Plays for Melbourne UnitedMelbourne. 12 NBL seasons on record.
Points1.33.9 per 40
Rebounds2.719% DRB%
Assists2.321% AST%
True shooting25.4%eFG 14.3%
Usage10.8%TOV 27.6%
Minutes13.73 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | NZ Breakers | 21 | 5.7 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 44.4% | 39.4% | 23.5% | 17 | 66.7% | 16.6% | 14.6% | 11.0% | 10.9% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 17.3% | 73.5 |
| 2016-17 | NZ Breakers | 17 | 18.5 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 44.1% | 37.9% | 32.4% | 34 | 64.7% | 15.5% | 11.8% | 3.0% | 7.4% | 2.3% | 0.3% | 24.1% | 67.0 |
| 2017-18 | NZ Breakers | 29 | 21.2 | 9.2 | 2.8 | 3.1 | 49.6% | 43.9% | 35.5% | 62 | 73.0% | 22.7% | 23.7% | 5.3% | 8.1% | 1.9% | 0.3% | 14.9% | 84.5 |
| 2018-19 | NZ Breakers | 27 | 23.2 | 7.9 | 2.5 | 2.8 | 51.5% | 47.0% | 23.1% | 65 | 76.9% | 17.3% | 16.6% | 4.6% | 6.0% | 1.7% | 1.3% | 18.5% | 83.9 |
| 2019-20 | Melbourne | 29 | 17.9 | 6.4 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 52.6% | 48.4% | 35.3% | 68 | 76.7% | 17.3% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 6.0% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 17.0% | 87.3 |
| 2020-21 | Melbourne | 34 | 18.8 | 6.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 54.4% | 50.5% | 42.0% | 81 | 78.7% | 17.7% | 15.8% | 3.4% | 9.3% | 1.7% | 0.6% | 17.6% | 89.8 |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne | 31 | 23.6 | 8.7 | 2.8 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 52.8% | 41.8% | 79 | 76.5% | 16.5% | 24.3% | 4.3% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 0.5% | 18.3% | 95.3 |
| 2022-23 | Melbourne | 14 | 24.0 | 8.7 | 3.3 | 3.9 | 54.8% | 48.4% | 38.1% | 42 | 81.1% | 18.1% | 23.0% | 5.4% | 7.9% | 2.1% | 1.8% | 19.5% | 88.2 |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne | 34 | 26.7 | 10.7 | 2.8 | 3.7 | 50.2% | 44.2% | 28.7% | 101 | 70.6% | 20.2% | 19.5% | 3.0% | 6.9% | 1.9% | 0.4% | 15.6% | 84.6 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne | 32 | 24.7 | 10.9 | 3.1 | 4.6 | 55.9% | 47.6% | 25.0% | 56 | 77.8% | 19.9% | 25.5% | 4.4% | 7.7% | 2.5% | 1.3% | 16.2% | 93.7 |
| 2025-26 | Melbourne | 12 | 14.6 | 7.2 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 57.6% | 45.6% | 14.3% | 14 | 83.3% | 21.5% | 31.7% | 3.6% | 6.6% | 2.5% | 0.0% | 17.5% | 95.1 |
| 2026-27 | Melbourne | 3 | 13.7 | 1.3 | 2.7 | 2.3 | 25.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1 | 100.0% | 10.8% | 21.0% | 0.0% | 18.5% | 0.0% | 4.9% | 27.6% | 36.8 |
Regular season and finals combined.