Players › Nick Marshall
Nick Marshall
Guard. Plays for Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania. 6 NBL seasons on record.
Points9.011.2 per 40
Rebounds4.46% DRB%
Assists3.013% AST%
True shooting52.2%eFG 50.0%
Usage13.3%TOV 12.2%
Minutes32.35 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-22 | Adelaide | 18 | 4.9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 46.4% | 42.6% | 30.0% | 10 | 83.3% | 22.3% | 7.8% | 3.1% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 1.1% | 19.7% | 74.5 |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide | 15 | 11.1 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 57.1% | 55.4% | 33.3% | 24 | 75.0% | 16.7% | 9.3% | 3.0% | 7.8% | 0.9% | 1.2% | 7.7% | 105.4 |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide | 24 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 47.4% | 44.5% | 25.0% | 28 | 65.0% | 15.5% | 19.2% | 4.8% | 7.0% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 16.5% | 79.0 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide | 21 | 17.1 | 4.8 | 2.5 | 1.3 | 54.7% | 51.8% | 40.5% | 37 | 73.7% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 3.4% | 11.3% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 12.3% | 95.9 |
| 2025-26 | Tasmania | 34 | 26.7 | 10.4 | 5.2 | 2.0 | 64.8% | 62.2% | 42.6% | 101 | 77.4% | 16.0% | 11.9% | 5.8% | 13.4% | 1.3% | 0.9% | 16.3% | 108.5 |
| 2026-27 | Tasmania | 5 | 32.3 | 9.0 | 4.4 | 3.0 | 52.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 18 | 71.4% | 13.3% | 12.8% | 7.9% | 6.2% | 0.6% | 0.0% | 12.2% | 91.7 |
Regular season and finals combined.