Players › Sam Froling
Sam Froling
Centre. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Points13.723.1 per 40
Rebounds7.417% DRB%
Assists2.012% AST%
True shooting63.3%eFG 63.3%
Usage21.5%TOV 11.6%
Minutes23.87 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Illawarra | 17 | 12.6 | 6.0 | 3.4 | 0.6 | 51.7% | 48.3% | 26.7% | 15 | 72.7% | 21.4% | 8.3% | 8.8% | 18.3% | 0.5% | 1.0% | 7.5% | 95.6 |
| 2020-21 | Illawarra | 39 | 28.2 | 11.3 | 7.0 | 1.6 | 53.8% | 52.3% | 20.0% | 30 | 58.8% | 18.7% | 9.5% | 8.6% | 15.4% | 0.9% | 5.3% | 11.3% | 95.5 |
| 2021-22 | Illawarra | 30 | 26.3 | 8.9 | 7.5 | 1.7 | 56.2% | 53.9% | 28.6% | 7 | 62.9% | 14.9% | 9.1% | 10.9% | 15.9% | 0.8% | 3.9% | 11.6% | 99.3 |
| 2022-23 | Illawarra | 28 | 28.0 | 14.0 | 8.0 | 2.4 | 51.6% | 50.7% | 29.2% | 24 | 51.6% | 23.8% | 15.9% | 10.4% | 17.6% | 1.1% | 1.5% | 10.6% | 92.3 |
| 2023-24 | Illawarra | 33 | 26.9 | 15.4 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 59.6% | 57.7% | 83.3% | 6 | 62.6% | 22.9% | 12.1% | 10.9% | 17.2% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 11.4% | 105.6 |
| 2024-25 | Illawarra | 36 | 24.0 | 13.9 | 7.0 | 1.9 | 56.3% | 54.9% | 0.0% | 1 | 61.0% | 23.3% | 11.9% | 11.6% | 15.9% | 1.2% | 2.2% | 8.8% | 102.7 |
| 2025-26 | Illawarra | 15 | 20.2 | 11.0 | 6.7 | 2.3 | 56.7% | 54.8% | 0.0% | 3 | 59.2% | 22.9% | 17.0% | 13.7% | 18.6% | 0.3% | 0.9% | 12.6% | 99.1 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 7 | 23.8 | 13.7 | 7.4 | 2.0 | 63.3% | 63.3% | 50.0% | 2 | 55.6% | 21.5% | 11.7% | 14.7% | 17.0% | 0.6% | 1.2% | 11.6% | 111.8 |
Regular season and finals combined.