Players › Jordan Hunter
Jordan Hunter
Centre. Plays for South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Points8.818.9 per 40
Rebounds5.819% DRB%
Assists1.09% AST%
True shooting55.8%eFG 52.3%
Usage19.9%TOV 14.4%
Minutes18.76 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Sydney | 27 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 62.8% | 72.7% | – | 0 | 38.5% | 12.9% | 3.7% | 8.3% | 25.4% | 0.7% | 3.5% | 23.0% | 96.7 |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 36 | 20.9 | 9.0 | 6.3 | 0.6 | 61.1% | 56.8% | 0.0% | 1 | 73.0% | 18.2% | 4.7% | 9.5% | 19.4% | 1.3% | 4.8% | 13.6% | 105.5 |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 35 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 61.9% | 56.6% | 29.6% | 27 | 77.4% | 18.5% | 6.8% | 8.3% | 15.7% | 0.8% | 4.1% | 13.7% | 106.7 |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 28 | 19.0 | 10.3 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 66.8% | 61.9% | 25.0% | 28 | 75.8% | 20.1% | 7.9% | 13.3% | 21.3% | 1.1% | 4.3% | 16.3% | 111.8 |
| 2024-25 | SE Melbourne | 34 | 21.2 | 9.9 | 6.9 | 0.7 | 63.9% | 60.1% | 33.3% | 27 | 73.2% | 17.9% | 5.1% | 12.1% | 19.1% | 0.9% | 2.9% | 13.7% | 110.2 |
| 2025-26 | SE Melbourne | 37 | 20.2 | 11.6 | 5.9 | 0.8 | 62.6% | 59.1% | 40.2% | 132 | 77.7% | 20.1% | 6.0% | 8.8% | 20.6% | 1.2% | 3.2% | 8.3% | 114.9 |
| 2026-27 | SE Melbourne | 6 | 18.7 | 8.8 | 5.8 | 1.0 | 55.8% | 52.3% | 33.3% | 18 | 87.5% | 19.9% | 8.6% | 10.6% | 19.0% | 0.4% | 1.6% | 14.4% | 95.5 |
Regular season and finals combined.