Players › Angus Brandt
Angus Brandt
Forward. Plays for Perth WildcatsPerth. 5 NBL seasons on record.
Points2.26.9 per 40
Rebounds1.810% DRB%
Assists0.66% AST%
True shooting85.4%eFG 83.3%
Usage7.3%TOV 38.3%
Minutes12.85 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Sydney | 25 | 18.8 | 7.8 | 5.1 | 0.5 | 55.4% | 53.0% | 42.1% | 19 | 61.8% | 19.2% | 4.6% | 9.8% | 19.3% | 1.0% | 5.1% | 15.4% | 93.6 |
| 2016-17 | Perth | 32 | 13.5 | 5.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 57.6% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 2 | 73.1% | 20.6% | 14.4% | 9.2% | 13.6% | 0.9% | 4.0% | 16.7% | 96.0 |
| 2017-18 | Perth | 29 | 18.2 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 59.6% | 55.9% | 0.0% | 2 | 78.3% | 23.1% | 14.4% | 10.3% | 15.1% | 0.8% | 1.1% | 12.8% | 103.9 |
| 2018-19 | Perth | 31 | 19.4 | 8.0 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 57.5% | 55.6% | – | 0 | 59.3% | 19.1% | 10.2% | 9.1% | 18.4% | 1.0% | 0.9% | 16.9% | 95.5 |
| 2026-27 | Perth | 5 | 12.8 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 85.4% | 83.3% | – | 0 | 100.0% | 7.3% | 6.2% | 5.2% | 9.7% | 1.6% | 0.0% | 38.3% | 105.4 |
Regular season and finals combined.