Players › Matt Kenyon
Matt Kenyon
Guard. Plays for Adelaide 36ersAdelaide. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Points4.09.8 per 40
Rebounds3.412% DRB%
Assists1.110% AST%
True shooting64.3%eFG 62.5%
Usage8.5%TOV 0.0%
Minutes16.37 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Brisbane | 17 | 10.6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 39.7% | 32.9% | 18.8% | 16 | 66.7% | 13.2% | 5.9% | 2.6% | 5.5% | 1.2% | 0.0% | 19.4% | 64.0 |
| 2017-18 | Brisbane | 4 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | – | 0 | – | 8.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | 5.9% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7 |
| 2021-22 | Tasmania | 32 | 17.4 | 3.6 | 3.5 | 0.9 | 56.4% | 54.9% | 31.1% | 45 | 59.3% | 9.8% | 8.4% | 6.0% | 14.4% | 2.2% | 0.6% | 14.9% | 96.0 |
| 2022-23 | Tasmania | 21 | 16.3 | 4.3 | 3.1 | 0.7 | 50.5% | 48.8% | 34.6% | 52 | 62.5% | 13.7% | 6.7% | 7.3% | 13.2% | 1.4% | 0.3% | 13.6% | 87.3 |
| 2023-24 | SE Melbourne | 25 | 23.8 | 5.9 | 5.1 | 0.7 | 50.9% | 48.9% | 29.3% | 58 | 64.3% | 11.2% | 4.3% | 5.8% | 14.9% | 1.4% | 0.1% | 10.5% | 91.1 |
| 2024-25 | SE Melbourne | 25 | 10.0 | 1.8 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 42.1% | 41.8% | 38.5% | 13 | 40.0% | 10.5% | 4.6% | 8.3% | 13.7% | 3.1% | 1.0% | 14.4% | 72.1 |
| 2025-26 | Adelaide | 41 | 10.3 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 51.7% | 49.3% | 29.0% | 31 | 61.9% | 10.0% | 6.8% | 6.1% | 9.0% | 2.1% | 0.2% | 13.8% | 89.1 |
| 2026-27 | Adelaide | 7 | 16.3 | 4.0 | 3.4 | 1.1 | 64.3% | 62.5% | 45.5% | 11 | 75.0% | 8.5% | 10.0% | 10.3% | 11.8% | 3.2% | 1.7% | 0.0% | 128.7 |
Regular season and finals combined.