Players › Cameron Gliddon
Cameron Gliddon
Guard. Last played for New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers in 2023-24. 9 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Cairns | 28 | 33.6 | 13.5 | 4.2 | 2.3 | 61.8% | 57.5% | 38.9% | 162 | 87.5% | 16.8% | 11.7% | 2.7% | 12.4% | 1.3% | 0.6% | 9.7% | 111.6 |
| 2016-17 | Cairns | 29 | 28.5 | 10.6 | 3.0 | 3.1 | 60.1% | 56.7% | 39.2% | 148 | 81.5% | 16.6% | 19.0% | 2.3% | 9.4% | 2.3% | 0.7% | 14.2% | 103.1 |
| 2017-18 | Cairns | 27 | 30.5 | 12.5 | 3.4 | 2.9 | 61.1% | 57.2% | 42.7% | 178 | 97.8% | 17.4% | 17.0% | 2.7% | 9.3% | 2.5% | 0.5% | 11.2% | 108.4 |
| 2018-19 | Brisbane | 29 | 30.5 | 13.7 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 62.3% | 57.1% | 39.1% | 202 | 91.4% | 17.3% | 11.2% | 2.2% | 9.1% | 2.1% | 0.5% | 7.8% | 114.9 |
| 2019-20 | Brisbane | 27 | 19.7 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 64.1% | 62.6% | 41.4% | 111 | 91.7% | 13.6% | 10.4% | 1.2% | 9.3% | 1.3% | 0.8% | 13.2% | 111.3 |
| 2020-21 | SE Melbourne | 35 | 28.5 | 10.5 | 3.6 | 1.8 | 60.4% | 57.9% | 38.8% | 219 | 87.8% | 15.2% | 9.2% | 1.5% | 12.1% | 2.7% | 0.9% | 9.8% | 108.9 |
| 2021-22 | SE Melbourne | 22 | 16.8 | 4.7 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 57.0% | 56.2% | 37.3% | 75 | 80.0% | 11.4% | 7.6% | 0.8% | 14.4% | 2.1% | 0.8% | 5.2% | 108.1 |
| 2022-23 | NZ Breakers | 34 | 11.3 | 3.8 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 67.4% | 66.8% | 44.8% | 87 | 70.0% | 12.4% | 6.1% | 2.2% | 10.4% | 1.9% | 1.5% | 7.7% | 124.5 |
| 2023-24 | NZ Breakers | 23 | 7.6 | 3.3 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 67.3% | 65.7% | 45.1% | 51 | 100.0% | 16.0% | 7.9% | 0.6% | 13.1% | 2.0% | 0.5% | 9.7% | 121.4 |
Regular season and finals combined.