Players › Tom Abercrombie
Tom Abercrombie
Forward. Last played for New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers in 2023-24. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017-18 | NZ Breakers | 29 | 27.3 | 9.8 | 4.7 | 0.9 | 49.2% | 45.5% | 33.1% | 130 | 68.4% | 17.5% | 4.9% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 1.2% | 4.2% | 8.0% | 90.6 |
| 2018-19 | NZ Breakers | 28 | 25.1 | 8.5 | 5.1 | 1.1 | 54.5% | 50.3% | 36.0% | 86 | 83.3% | 14.2% | 6.0% | 5.4% | 14.5% | 1.4% | 1.2% | 6.4% | 102.1 |
| 2019-20 | NZ Breakers | 28 | 30.4 | 11.8 | 4.3 | 1.2 | 67.4% | 62.1% | 46.4% | 112 | 90.3% | 14.9% | 6.0% | 3.5% | 11.6% | 1.4% | 1.0% | 9.9% | 121.4 |
| 2020-21 | NZ Breakers | 27 | 33.1 | 10.6 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 55.5% | 50.4% | 31.8% | 110 | 85.7% | 14.9% | 3.8% | 2.3% | 8.5% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 9.8% | 100.1 |
| 2021-22 | NZ Breakers | 13 | 24.0 | 7.4 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 50.5% | 47.7% | 32.7% | 55 | 75.0% | 15.8% | 3.1% | 1.7% | 8.1% | 0.7% | 0.3% | 9.5% | 91.4 |
| 2022-23 | NZ Breakers | 27 | 23.9 | 5.6 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 52.5% | 50.4% | 37.7% | 77 | 72.7% | 11.3% | 4.0% | 3.6% | 9.4% | 2.9% | 0.8% | 10.6% | 94.0 |
| 2023-24 | NZ Breakers | 30 | 18.5 | 4.3 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 59.5% | 57.5% | 44.7% | 47 | 73.7% | 10.0% | 5.6% | 2.4% | 9.1% | 1.9% | 0.8% | 11.4% | 105.4 |
Regular season and finals combined.