Players › Kyrin Galloway
Kyrin Galloway
Forward. Plays for Cairns TaipansCairns. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Points5.315.0 per 40
Rebounds2.09% DRB%
Assists0.44% AST%
True shooting52.7%eFG 50.0%
Usage18.0%TOV 12.5%
Minutes14.17 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-21 | NZ Breakers | 27 | 6.9 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 54.3% | 53.3% | 37.5% | 16 | 66.7% | 9.8% | 5.5% | 5.6% | 12.6% | 1.1% | 6.1% | 20.3% | 86.5 |
| 2021-22 | NZ Breakers | 21 | 10.4 | 2.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 47.9% | 45.6% | 16.7% | 24 | 75.0% | 13.5% | 3.1% | 8.8% | 11.1% | 1.2% | 5.8% | 4.7% | 91.3 |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide | 22 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 61.3% | 62.8% | 45.2% | 31 | 33.3% | 13.9% | 5.6% | 2.0% | 9.2% | 0.6% | 8.1% | 8.1% | 112.8 |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide | 27 | 15.5 | 5.7 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 55.2% | 51.2% | 31.1% | 74 | 78.8% | 16.4% | 4.5% | 5.1% | 14.7% | 1.1% | 5.2% | 14.2% | 94.7 |
| 2024-25 | Cairns | 28 | 19.4 | 7.2 | 2.6 | 0.9 | 58.9% | 56.6% | 36.0% | 86 | 80.8% | 15.2% | 7.7% | 4.3% | 8.3% | 1.3% | 4.6% | 8.0% | 108.3 |
| 2025-26 | Cairns | 33 | 22.3 | 7.6 | 4.6 | 0.7 | 56.8% | 54.4% | 35.3% | 116 | 76.3% | 14.8% | 5.1% | 4.1% | 16.0% | 1.0% | 3.5% | 7.1% | 105.6 |
| 2026-27 | Cairns | 7 | 14.1 | 5.3 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 52.7% | 50.0% | 31.6% | 19 | 71.4% | 18.0% | 4.3% | 5.0% | 9.0% | 1.5% | 8.2% | 12.5% | 92.3 |
Regular season and finals combined.