Players › Daniel Grida
Daniel Grida
Forward. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Points4.616.1 per 40
Rebounds2.017% DRB%
Assists0.66% AST%
True shooting54.2%eFG 50.0%
Usage18.5%TOV 15.9%
Minutes11.45 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Illawarra | 28 | 12.7 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 55.0% | 53.7% | 39.4% | 66 | 66.7% | 18.6% | 7.1% | 4.9% | 9.0% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 13.8% | 94.8 |
| 2019-20 | Illawarra | 28 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 50.3% | 46.3% | 34.7% | 49 | 62.5% | 16.2% | 5.6% | 4.4% | 9.1% | 1.3% | 1.7% | 13.3% | 87.3 |
| 2020-21 | Illawarra | 18 | 11.6 | 3.3 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 50.4% | 48.0% | 19.2% | 26 | 58.8% | 14.6% | 5.4% | 7.6% | 12.1% | 2.8% | 1.0% | 12.0% | 88.7 |
| 2022-23 | Illawarra | 14 | 17.3 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 52.1% | 49.2% | 26.1% | 23 | 71.4% | 13.9% | 3.8% | 5.7% | 16.3% | 2.1% | 1.6% | 10.4% | 93.3 |
| 2023-24 | Illawarra | 10 | 12.4 | 5.2 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 52.6% | 51.1% | 28.6% | 14 | 60.0% | 20.3% | 5.3% | 4.2% | 12.8% | 2.0% | 0.9% | 16.8% | 87.5 |
| 2024-25 | Illawarra | 25 | 5.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 56.0% | 56.4% | 33.3% | 9 | 47.1% | 17.8% | 5.7% | 5.5% | 7.2% | 2.9% | 0.7% | 6.8% | 104.3 |
| 2025-26 | Illawarra | 29 | 11.9 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 67.0% | 64.3% | 48.1% | 27 | 76.3% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 3.4% | 7.1% | 1.9% | 1.6% | 14.5% | 114.7 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 5 | 11.4 | 4.6 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 54.2% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 4 | 80.0% | 18.5% | 6.3% | 1.8% | 17.4% | 3.4% | 1.9% | 15.9% | 91.3 |
Regular season and finals combined.