Players › Kouat Noi
Kouat Noi
Forward. Plays for New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers. 8 NBL seasons on record.
Points3.513.3 per 40
Rebounds1.811% DRB%
Assists0.22% AST%
True shooting45.3%eFG 40.5%
Usage18.1%TOV 7.9%
Minutes10.56 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | Cairns | 22 | 23.5 | 9.5 | 5.8 | 1.1 | 51.7% | 48.9% | 34.2% | 76 | 67.4% | 20.5% | 7.1% | 7.7% | 16.1% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 15.5% | 87.4 |
| 2020-21 | Cairns | 18 | 24.1 | 10.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 51.0% | 46.3% | 32.9% | 76 | 86.5% | 21.5% | 7.2% | 3.0% | 14.9% | 1.8% | 1.6% | 14.5% | 87.3 |
| 2021-22 | Cairns | 16 | 22.8 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 0.8 | 51.0% | 47.0% | 34.0% | 53 | 71.4% | 19.1% | 6.2% | 3.9% | 16.0% | 1.8% | 1.0% | 14.8% | 86.9 |
| 2022-23 | Sydney | 34 | 17.4 | 8.0 | 3.7 | 0.6 | 58.3% | 53.5% | 36.6% | 82 | 78.9% | 19.8% | 5.3% | 4.6% | 15.3% | 1.4% | 0.5% | 13.7% | 100.7 |
| 2023-24 | Sydney | 25 | 18.4 | 10.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 59.0% | 53.8% | 35.4% | 82 | 82.5% | 22.0% | 8.3% | 6.3% | 16.7% | 1.2% | 0.4% | 12.7% | 103.0 |
| 2024-25 | Sydney | 28 | 20.5 | 14.6 | 3.2 | 0.5 | 60.0% | 54.0% | 38.4% | 164 | 88.9% | 27.6% | 4.4% | 3.9% | 10.7% | 1.6% | 1.0% | 6.6% | 112.2 |
| 2025-26 | Sydney | 39 | 18.5 | 10.0 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 54.2% | 50.5% | 31.8% | 179 | 80.0% | 23.1% | 5.6% | 5.8% | 13.2% | 1.5% | 0.8% | 6.3% | 101.6 |
| 2026-27 | NZ Breakers | 6 | 10.5 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 45.3% | 40.5% | 27.3% | 11 | 80.0% | 18.1% | 2.2% | 6.9% | 10.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.9% | 83.3 |
Regular season and finals combined.