Players › Harry Froling
Harry Froling
Centre. Last played for Illawarra HawksIllawarra in 2025-26. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Townsville Crocodiles | 9 | 5.1 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 47.8% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 4 | 66.7% | 16.0% | 16.5% | 9.1% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 2.1% | 12.0% | 84.1 |
| 2018-19 | Adelaide | 28 | 14.7 | 7.9 | 4.6 | 1.0 | 62.6% | 57.3% | 43.8% | 48 | 75.7% | 19.9% | 10.1% | 10.2% | 19.6% | 0.8% | 0.2% | 12.0% | 110.2 |
| 2019-20 | Adelaide | 28 | 14.0 | 7.3 | 3.5 | 0.7 | 57.9% | 54.7% | 41.1% | 56 | 65.6% | 21.0% | 7.6% | 11.4% | 12.3% | 0.7% | 0.7% | 11.9% | 101.9 |
| 2020-21 | Brisbane | 36 | 17.5 | 8.0 | 4.9 | 1.4 | 52.7% | 48.1% | 35.7% | 70 | 73.8% | 22.5% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 17.4% | 1.4% | 0.9% | 16.5% | 88.0 |
| 2021-22 | Illawarra | 29 | 10.8 | 4.3 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 62.1% | 58.3% | 41.7% | 60 | 80.8% | 17.5% | 11.3% | 4.8% | 16.1% | 1.0% | 2.1% | 19.1% | 100.4 |
| 2022-23 | Brisbane | 25 | 13.9 | 5.4 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 53.3% | 49.0% | 24.4% | 41 | 63.0% | 19.7% | 12.5% | 10.1% | 18.0% | 0.8% | 0.8% | 20.3% | 84.9 |
| 2025-26 | Illawarra | 14 | 4.7 | 3.4 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 72.9% | 76.1% | 58.3% | 12 | 57.1% | 25.5% | 19.4% | 6.1% | 11.6% | 0.0% | 1.4% | 19.9% | 116.8 |
Regular season and finals combined.