Players › Majok Deng
Majok Deng
Forward. Plays for Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania. 11 NBL seasons on record.
Points6.015.1 per 40
Rebounds3.011% DRB%
Assists0.00% AST%
True shooting30.4%eFG 22.2%
Usage28.9%TOV 0.0%
Minutes15.91 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | Adelaide | 25 | 9.7 | 5.0 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 54.3% | 49.0% | 37.5% | 40 | 79.4% | 23.1% | 4.6% | 9.8% | 12.9% | 0.4% | 4.0% | 12.8% | 94.8 |
| 2017-18 | Adelaide | 34 | 13.1 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 61.3% | 54.1% | 44.1% | 59 | 83.3% | 22.6% | 5.7% | 6.3% | 12.3% | 1.6% | 2.0% | 12.9% | 106.7 |
| 2018-19 | Adelaide | 28 | 12.4 | 7.6 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 60.6% | 54.9% | 40.5% | 42 | 75.0% | 22.6% | 7.5% | 6.7% | 15.1% | 1.0% | 1.9% | 8.8% | 110.6 |
| 2019-20 | Cairns | 31 | 24.2 | 11.9 | 4.0 | 1.2 | 61.0% | 56.0% | 36.2% | 105 | 79.8% | 20.5% | 7.6% | 4.9% | 10.9% | 1.3% | 2.8% | 12.7% | 106.5 |
| 2020-21 | Cairns | 20 | 24.2 | 12.0 | 4.5 | 1.1 | 58.3% | 54.3% | 36.4% | 66 | 80.0% | 21.5% | 7.5% | 7.3% | 10.6% | 0.5% | 4.0% | 10.8% | 103.9 |
| 2021-22 | Cairns | 28 | 28.7 | 14.2 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 60.9% | 55.7% | 36.7% | 128 | 91.4% | 20.7% | 7.8% | 5.4% | 10.7% | 1.1% | 2.1% | 13.2% | 105.7 |
| 2022-23 | Cairns | 32 | 15.9 | 6.4 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 52.1% | 48.3% | 29.4% | 102 | 83.3% | 18.9% | 4.5% | 6.6% | 17.6% | 2.1% | 1.5% | 11.3% | 92.4 |
| 2023-24 | Tasmania | 26 | 11.9 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 0.3 | 63.2% | 57.7% | 34.9% | 43 | 75.4% | 23.0% | 3.7% | 7.5% | 14.2% | 1.0% | 2.8% | 4.9% | 120.1 |
| 2024-25 | Tasmania | 26 | 22.7 | 11.4 | 4.8 | 1.1 | 59.7% | 53.6% | 33.8% | 68 | 82.6% | 21.0% | 8.5% | 5.9% | 15.2% | 1.9% | 3.1% | 11.4% | 105.8 |
| 2025-26 | Tasmania | 29 | 23.8 | 10.8 | 4.9 | 1.0 | 57.4% | 48.7% | 29.1% | 103 | 88.5% | 19.1% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 13.5% | 1.9% | 2.6% | 8.1% | 105.5 |
| 2026-27 | Tasmania | 1 | 15.9 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 30.4% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 3 | 100.0% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 7.4% | 10.7% | 0.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 60.7 |
Regular season and finals combined.