Players › Kody Stattmann
Kody Stattmann
Guard. Plays for Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania. 5 NBL seasons on record.
Points3.010.2 per 40
Rebounds0.33% DRB%
Assists0.34% AST%
True shooting71.2%eFG 70.0%
Usage8.9%TOV 13.7%
Minutes11.73 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-23 | Brisbane | 19 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 42.5% | 37.1% | 25.0% | 12 | 85.7% | 14.0% | 6.9% | 2.3% | 5.2% | 0.8% | 0.7% | 19.0% | 68.9 |
| 2023-24 | SE Melbourne | 16 | 12.1 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 49.2% | 47.3% | 37.0% | 27 | 66.7% | 13.7% | 3.4% | 5.8% | 6.9% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 7.8% | 90.7 |
| 2024-25 | Cairns | 3 | 11.6 | 7.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 63.1% | 57.1% | 40.0% | 5 | 83.3% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 5.5% | 3.2% | 1.5% | 0.0% | 5.7% | 119.0 |
| 2025-26 | Cairns | 23 | 17.3 | 6.6 | 2.3 | 1.0 | 52.9% | 45.9% | 30.6% | 49 | 84.4% | 18.5% | 10.1% | 4.6% | 7.9% | 1.3% | 1.0% | 11.7% | 93.3 |
| 2026-27 | Tasmania | 3 | 11.7 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 71.2% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 2 | 66.7% | 8.9% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 13.7% | 123.0 |
Regular season and finals combined.