Players › Robert Loe
Robert Loe
Centre. Last played for New Zealand BreakersNZ Breakers in 2025-26. 10 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016-17 | NZ Breakers | 26 | 18.1 | 7.1 | 3.4 | 1.8 | 59.5% | 57.4% | 34.2% | 76 | 71.0% | 17.2% | 17.0% | 4.9% | 13.6% | 1.7% | 1.8% | 15.3% | 100.7 |
| 2017-18 | NZ Breakers | 29 | 18.2 | 7.1 | 4.4 | 1.1 | 54.3% | 53.7% | 34.7% | 72 | 54.5% | 18.3% | 10.0% | 9.1% | 15.1% | 2.2% | 3.1% | 12.8% | 94.7 |
| 2018-19 | Cairns | 28 | 18.5 | 7.5 | 4.8 | 1.3 | 53.3% | 50.3% | 29.6% | 71 | 69.6% | 19.0% | 11.8% | 10.4% | 16.9% | 1.3% | 3.4% | 10.9% | 94.9 |
| 2019-20 | NZ Breakers | 20 | 20.2 | 9.2 | 4.0 | 1.8 | 66.6% | 65.0% | 40.4% | 52 | 74.1% | 18.5% | 14.1% | 8.7% | 12.9% | 1.3% | 3.6% | 12.0% | 117.2 |
| 2020-21 | NZ Breakers | 17 | 15.5 | 6.2 | 3.9 | 0.5 | 58.3% | 55.1% | 35.0% | 20 | 70.4% | 18.7% | 6.2% | 11.7% | 14.9% | 1.2% | 2.0% | 14.2% | 100.1 |
| 2021-22 | NZ Breakers | 21 | 12.1 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 56.2% | 55.1% | 28.6% | 28 | 57.1% | 16.6% | 5.5% | 5.7% | 16.5% | 0.6% | 2.1% | 13.3% | 97.5 |
| 2022-23 | NZ Breakers | 30 | 12.6 | 5.8 | 3.9 | 0.4 | 61.0% | 60.7% | 43.2% | 37 | 55.6% | 19.3% | 6.0% | 12.0% | 20.1% | 1.2% | 2.1% | 10.7% | 108.9 |
| 2023-24 | Melbourne | 8 | 15.0 | 5.5 | 4.5 | 1.8 | 50.8% | 46.1% | 31.2% | 16 | 75.0% | 19.9% | 18.2% | 11.4% | 14.9% | 2.1% | 3.6% | 21.7% | 79.6 |
| 2024-25 | Melbourne | 37 | 18.8 | 8.9 | 5.1 | 1.8 | 59.1% | 57.3% | 33.6% | 107 | 68.4% | 19.4% | 14.5% | 5.0% | 21.1% | 1.8% | 2.9% | 11.4% | 104.7 |
| 2025-26 | NZ Breakers | 30 | 13.7 | 4.8 | 2.7 | 1.1 | 57.3% | 53.2% | 32.9% | 70 | 73.7% | 14.9% | 11.0% | 5.1% | 14.6% | 2.4% | 2.4% | 13.8% | 98.8 |
Regular season and finals combined.