Players › Clint Steindl
Clint Steindl
Forward. Last played for Tasmania JackJumpersTasmania in 2024-25. 9 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | Townsville Crocodiles | 27 | 24.9 | 12.3 | 3.6 | 1.1 | 55.6% | 52.2% | 39.6% | 144 | 93.0% | 22.0% | 8.2% | 4.6% | 11.9% | 1.9% | 0.1% | 10.2% | 99.7 |
| 2017-18 | Perth | 22 | 11.3 | 2.5 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 39.8% | 36.4% | 25.9% | 54 | 100.0% | 13.8% | 3.5% | 2.0% | 8.8% | 1.1% | 0.8% | 11.5% | 70.4 |
| 2018-19 | Perth | 34 | 14.0 | 6.9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 58.5% | 55.5% | 40.7% | 140 | 96.0% | 20.5% | 6.6% | 3.3% | 11.8% | 1.8% | 0.8% | 8.6% | 106.8 |
| 2019-20 | Perth | 32 | 18.2 | 9.6 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 60.9% | 58.2% | 43.6% | 156 | 96.7% | 20.2% | 8.3% | 3.0% | 7.0% | 1.0% | 1.1% | 5.3% | 115.3 |
| 2020-21 | Perth | 38 | 15.0 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 47.9% | 45.0% | 29.9% | 154 | 82.4% | 22.3% | 8.5% | 3.5% | 8.8% | 1.7% | 0.2% | 9.3% | 86.8 |
| 2021-22 | Tasmania | 34 | 20.3 | 9.0 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 53.9% | 50.4% | 35.2% | 165 | 87.2% | 19.6% | 7.8% | 2.3% | 10.0% | 1.8% | 2.1% | 5.7% | 101.8 |
| 2022-23 | Tasmania | 19 | 14.3 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.6 | 50.5% | 48.2% | 31.9% | 47 | 100.0% | 15.6% | 6.1% | 2.9% | 10.1% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 8.4% | 92.6 |
| 2023-24 | Tasmania | 37 | 12.0 | 4.3 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 65.3% | 63.0% | 45.3% | 95 | 88.2% | 13.3% | 6.6% | 2.9% | 9.5% | 0.8% | 0.4% | 9.6% | 118.1 |
| 2024-25 | Tasmania | 29 | 16.1 | 5.4 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 51.0% | 49.3% | 37.5% | 96 | 75.0% | 15.5% | 9.2% | 2.3% | 9.8% | 1.1% | 0.6% | 5.6% | 96.3 |
Regular season and finals combined.