Players › William Hickey
William Hickey
Guard. Plays for Illawarra HawksIllawarra. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Points13.021.8 per 40
Rebounds5.114% DRB%
Assists3.922% AST%
True shooting58.3%eFG 57.0%
Usage22.8%TOV 14.3%
Minutes23.87 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019-20 | SE Melbourne | 2 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 33.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 2 | 100.0% | 82.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 67.6 |
| 2021-22 | Melbourne | 7 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 44.4% | 35.7% | 33.3% | 3 | 100.0% | 35.1% | 13.0% | 7.0% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.6% | 64.3 |
| 2022-23 | Illawarra | 24 | 14.7 | 4.8 | 2.8 | 1.2 | 43.5% | 38.4% | 17.1% | 35 | 65.1% | 21.4% | 12.7% | 6.8% | 12.0% | 3.6% | 3.0% | 23.8% | 66.3 |
| 2023-24 | Illawarra | 25 | 12.0 | 5.2 | 2.9 | 1.2 | 57.2% | 52.2% | 30.0% | 10 | 65.5% | 18.3% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 13.2% | 2.6% | 2.5% | 12.3% | 100.4 |
| 2024-25 | Illawarra | 37 | 21.3 | 10.1 | 5.0 | 4.3 | 55.2% | 52.2% | 27.5% | 69 | 67.0% | 21.0% | 26.7% | 5.7% | 16.3% | 2.5% | 3.2% | 15.8% | 93.1 |
| 2025-26 | Illawarra | 27 | 28.7 | 12.7 | 5.9 | 6.2 | 55.5% | 53.1% | 28.3% | 53 | 67.1% | 21.1% | 31.2% | 5.3% | 13.7% | 1.7% | 3.0% | 21.2% | 87.4 |
| 2026-27 | Illawarra | 7 | 23.8 | 13.0 | 5.1 | 3.9 | 58.3% | 57.0% | 35.7% | 14 | 62.5% | 22.8% | 22.2% | 8.2% | 13.8% | 0.6% | 2.3% | 14.3% | 100.0 |
Regular season and finals combined.