Players › Sunday Dech
Sunday Dech
Guard. Plays for Cairns TaipansCairns. 9 NBL seasons on record.
Points2.07.3 per 40
Rebounds0.80% DRB%
Assists1.013% AST%
True shooting42.1%eFG 40.9%
Usage9.4%TOV 0.0%
Minutes11.05 games
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | Perth | 12 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 39.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 10 | 85.7% | 17.8% | 7.7% | 3.6% | 11.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 57.9 |
| 2019-20 | Illawarra | 27 | 23.2 | 9.2 | 3.7 | 1.4 | 47.0% | 44.4% | 33.0% | 88 | 66.0% | 20.2% | 9.8% | 6.4% | 9.9% | 1.7% | 0.5% | 10.8% | 83.8 |
| 2020-21 | Adelaide | 36 | 31.3 | 8.7 | 4.1 | 2.2 | 49.1% | 47.0% | 33.3% | 147 | 72.1% | 15.0% | 11.0% | 3.5% | 9.2% | 1.7% | 0.4% | 13.8% | 84.6 |
| 2021-22 | Adelaide | 23 | 30.4 | 12.3 | 4.2 | 2.5 | 47.9% | 44.9% | 32.8% | 128 | 66.2% | 20.1% | 13.7% | 4.2% | 9.0% | 1.8% | 0.7% | 7.8% | 88.3 |
| 2022-23 | Adelaide | 28 | 21.1 | 7.2 | 2.4 | 2.1 | 47.5% | 45.7% | 32.2% | 87 | 60.5% | 17.7% | 14.3% | 4.2% | 7.2% | 1.9% | 0.5% | 11.9% | 83.6 |
| 2023-24 | Adelaide | 27 | 15.0 | 4.4 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 41.1% | 36.8% | 23.4% | 47 | 66.7% | 17.0% | 10.2% | 3.1% | 8.4% | 1.2% | 0.8% | 10.5% | 73.5 |
| 2024-25 | Adelaide | 24 | 23.5 | 5.7 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 48.9% | 47.0% | 36.1% | 72 | 75.0% | 11.8% | 6.7% | 2.8% | 8.1% | 1.3% | 0.3% | 7.3% | 90.6 |
| 2025-26 | Perth | 30 | 9.8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 48.7% | 45.7% | 34.0% | 53 | 80.0% | 15.8% | 7.8% | 5.4% | 4.4% | 1.5% | 0.9% | 7.5% | 90.1 |
| 2026-27 | Cairns | 5 | 11.0 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 42.1% | 40.9% | 16.7% | 6 | 50.0% | 9.4% | 12.6% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 1.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 84.2 |
Regular season and finals combined.