Players › Thomas Vodanovich
Thomas Vodanovich
Forward. Last played for South East Melbourne PhoenixSE Melbourne in 2024-25. 7 NBL seasons on record.
Season by season
| Season | Team | GP | MPG | PTS | REB | AST | TS% | eFG% | 3P% | 3PA | FT% | USG% | AST% | ORB% | DRB% | STL% | BLK% | TOV% | ORtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018-19 | NZ Breakers | 1 | 3.4 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 85.2% | – | – | 0 | 75.0% | 23.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 170.5 |
| 2019-20 | NZ Breakers | 23 | 7.8 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 57.7% | 54.7% | 31.8% | 22 | 66.7% | 12.2% | 2.4% | 5.9% | 9.6% | 0.3% | 1.0% | 21.2% | 90.9 |
| 2020-21 | Sydney | 36 | 13.6 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 56.6% | 54.4% | 37.5% | 88 | 76.0% | 16.6% | 4.1% | 3.4% | 13.7% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 12.6% | 98.9 |
| 2021-22 | Sydney | 31 | 10.7 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 54.8% | 47.6% | 25.6% | 39 | 82.9% | 15.1% | 5.5% | 4.9% | 13.1% | 0.2% | 1.8% | 11.6% | 97.0 |
| 2022-23 | NZ Breakers | 32 | 12.4 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 47.8% | 46.4% | 28.2% | 71 | 53.8% | 16.2% | 6.6% | 5.3% | 14.2% | 1.6% | 1.2% | 12.7% | 83.4 |
| 2023-24 | Tasmania | 9 | 5.8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 0.2 | 59.8% | 64.3% | 25.0% | 4 | 40.0% | 15.5% | 4.9% | 2.0% | 21.3% | 1.0% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 60.4 |
| 2024-25 | SE Melbourne | 30 | 10.6 | 2.7 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 42.0% | 40.7% | 28.6% | 56 | 53.3% | 14.3% | 8.3% | 4.7% | 12.1% | 0.8% | 0.9% | 9.3% | 76.2 |
Regular season and finals combined.